202 South Indiana Avenue, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 202 South Indiana Avenue, Vista |
| Alternate address(es) | 210 S Indiana Ave 214 S Indiana Ave 218 S Indiana Ave |
| Zip code | 92084 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 202 South Indiana Avenue, Vista
| Sale date | 12/28/2017 |
| Sale price | $850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,924 |
Lot & Building Information for 202 South Indiana Avenue, Vista
| Building sqft | 4,804 |
| Building class | 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) |
| Acreage | 0.125
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1948 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 202 South Indiana Avenue, Vista
- • Improvements for 202 South Indiana Avenue, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 202 South Indiana Avenue, Vista
This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 202 South Indiana Avenue, Vista, CA 92084 has a total of 4,804 square feet and a current price per square foot of $176.
What is the year built & the current market value of 202 South Indiana Avenue, Vista, CA 92084?202 South Indiana Avenue, Vista, CA 92084 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $967,151.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 202 South Indiana Avenue, Vista
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 South Indiana Avenue, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 202 South Indiana Avenue, Vista
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 202 South Indiana Avenue, Vista
Access detailed property tax data for 202 South Indiana Avenue, Vista, CA 92084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,924 |
| Market value | $967,151 |
Assessment History for 202 South Indiana Avenue, Vista
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 South Indiana Avenue, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $967,151 | 1.1295 | $10,924 | +6.06% |
| 2024-2025 | $948,188 | 1.0863 | $10,300 | +2.45% |
| 2023-2024 | $929,597 | 1.0815 | $10,054 | +0.24% |
| 2022-2023 | $911,370 | 1.1005 | $10,030 | +2.30% |
| 2021-2022 | $893,501 | 1.09728 | $9,804 | -0.68% |
Permits for 202 South Indiana Avenue, Vista
The complete history of permits filed for 202 South Indiana Avenue, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Vista residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 49,727 |
| Median age | 36 |
| Average household income | $126,050 |
| Family households | 76.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,342 |
| Owner occupied units | 60.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.18 |
| Median year structure built | 1979 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $855,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $700,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 South Indiana Avenue, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |