San Diego County  »  230 S Santa Fe Ave

230 South Santa Fe Avenue, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

230 South Santa Fe Avenue, Vista, CA 92084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 230 South Santa Fe Avenue, Vista
Zip code 92084
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 230 South Santa Fe Avenue, Vista

Sale date 09/07/2021
Sale price $1,660,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,897

Lot & Building Information for 230 South Santa Fe Avenue, Vista

Building sqft 3,612
Building class Restaurant (35)
Acreage 0.62
Units 1
Year built 1982

Other Property Data for 230 South Santa Fe Avenue, Vista

• • Improvements for 230 South Santa Fe Avenue, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 230 South Santa Fe Avenue, Vista

How many sq. ft. does 230 South Santa Fe Avenue, Vista, CA 92084 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant (35) located at 230 South Santa Fe Avenue, Vista, CA 92084 has a total of 3,612 square feet and a current price per square foot of $459.

What is the year built & the current market value of 230 South Santa Fe Avenue, Vista, CA 92084?

230 South Santa Fe Avenue, Vista, CA 92084 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,761,604.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 230 South Santa Fe Avenue, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 South Santa Fe Avenue, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2021 $1,660,000
11/13/2020 $1,630,000
01/13/2015 $630,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 230 South Santa Fe Avenue, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 230 South Santa Fe Avenue, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/07/2021
11/13/2020
01/13/2015 Deed
05/13/1994 Deed
11/19/1993 Deed
08/12/1993 Trustees Deed
11/26/1990 Deed
08/18/1989 Deed
08/18/1989 Deed
02/17/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 230 South Santa Fe Avenue, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 230 South Santa Fe Avenue, Vista, CA 92084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,897
Market value $1,761,604

Assessment History for 230 South Santa Fe Avenue, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230 South Santa Fe Avenue, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,761,604 1.1295 $19,897 +6.06%
2024-2025 $1,727,064 1.0863 $18,761 +2.45%
2023-2024 $1,693,200 1.0815 $18,312 +0.24%
2022-2023 $1,660,000 1.1005 $18,268 +2.14%
2021-2022 $1,630,000 1.09728 $17,886 -0.68%

Permits for 230 South Santa Fe Avenue, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 230 South Santa Fe Avenue, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,727
Median age 36
Average household income $126,050
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 15,342
Owner occupied units 60.2%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $855,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $700,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 230 South Santa Fe Avenue, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map