San Diego County  »  321 Eucalyptus Ave

321 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

321 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista, CA 92084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista
Zip code 92084
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista

Sale date 05/15/2017
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,867

Lot & Building Information for 321 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista

Building sqft 1,207
Building class Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28)
Acreage 0.219
Units 1
Year built 1940

Other Property Data for 321 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista

• • Improvements for 321 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista

How many sq. ft. does 321 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista, CA 92084 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28) located at 321 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista, CA 92084 has a total of 1,207 square feet and a current price per square foot of $244.

What is the year built & the current market value of 321 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista, CA 92084?

321 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista, CA 92084 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $342,367.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2017 $295,000
03/16/1992 $220,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 321 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 321 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/15/2017
04/11/2017
12/19/2005 Deed
03/16/1992 Deed
11/07/1988 Option Agreement
10/07/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 321 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista, CA 92084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,867
Market value $342,367

Assessment History for 321 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $342,367 1.1295 $3,867 +6.06%
2024-2025 $335,655 1.0863 $3,646 +2.45%
2023-2024 $329,075 1.0815 $3,559 +0.25%
2022-2023 $322,623 1.1005 $3,550 +2.29%
2021-2022 $316,298 1.09728 $3,471 -0.67%

Permits for 321 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 321 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,727
Median age 36
Average household income $126,050
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 15,342
Owner occupied units 60.2%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $855,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $700,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)