180 Terrace Drive, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information
180 Terrace Drive, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 180 Terrace Drive, Vista |
| Alternate address(es) | 186 Terrace Dr #F 192 Terrace Dr #A |
| Zip code | 92084 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Terrace Drive, Vista
| Sale date | 12/21/1990 |
| Sale price | $2,700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $42,228 |
Lot & Building Information for 180 Terrace Drive, Vista
| Building class | Multiple 16 to 60 Units (Commercial) (15) |
| Acreage | 0.023 |
| Units | 26 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 180 Terrace Drive, Vista
- • Improvements for 180 Terrace Drive, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 180 Terrace Drive, Vista
Assessed at $3,738,635, the tax amount paid for 180 Terrace Drive, Vista, CA 92084 is $42,227.
When was 180 Terrace Drive, Vista, CA 92084 last sold?180 Terrace Drive, Vista, CA 92084 was last sold in 08/24/2021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 180 Terrace Drive, Vista
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Terrace Drive, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/1990 | $2,700,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 180 Terrace Drive, Vista
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 180 Terrace Drive, Vista
Access detailed property tax data for 180 Terrace Drive, Vista, CA 92084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $42,228 |
| Market value | $3,738,635 |
Assessment History for 180 Terrace Drive, Vista
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Terrace Drive, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $3,738,635 | 1.1295 | $42,228 | +6.06% |
| 2024-2025 | $3,665,329 | 1.0863 | $39,816 | +2.45% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,593,460 | 1.0815 | $38,863 | +0.24% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,523,000 | 1.1005 | $38,771 | +78.42% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,980,411 | 1.09728 | $21,731 | -0.68% |
Permits for 180 Terrace Drive, Vista
The complete history of permits filed for 180 Terrace Drive, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Vista residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 49,533 |
| Median age | 34 |
| Average household income | $124,847 |
| Family households | 75.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,025 |
| Owner occupied units | 57.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1979 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $786,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $631,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Terrace Drive, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |