San Diego County  »  764 Eucalyptus Ave

764 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

764 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

764 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista, CA 92084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 764 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista
Zip code 92084
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 764 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista

Sale date 05/30/2025
Sale price $1,575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,561

Lot & Building Information for 764 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista

Building sqft 3,712
Building class Multiple 5 to 15 Units (Residential) (14)
Acreage 0.55
Units 6
Year built 1948

Other Property Data for 764 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista

• • Improvements for 764 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 764 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 764 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista, CA 92084?

764 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista, CA 92084 was built in 1948 and has a total of 3,712 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 764 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista, CA 92084 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $580,852, the tax amount paid for 764 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista, CA 92084 is $6,560.

When was 764 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista, CA 92084 last sold and what was the last sale price?

764 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista, CA 92084 was last sold in 05/30/2025 for $1,575,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 764 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 764 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2025 $1,575,000
05/07/2010 $340,067
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 764 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 764 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/30/2025
05/07/2010 Trustees Deed
07/18/2007 Affidavit
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 764 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 764 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista, CA 92084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,561
Market value $580,852

Assessment History for 764 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 764 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $580,852 1.1295 $6,561 +6.06%
2024-2025 $569,464 1.0863 $6,186 +2.45%
2023-2024 $558,299 1.0815 $6,038 +0.23%
2022-2023 $547,353 1.1005 $6,024 +2.31%
2021-2022 $536,622 1.09728 $5,888 -0.69%

Permits for 764 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 764 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,727
Median age 36
Average household income $126,050
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 15,342
Owner occupied units 60.2%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $855,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $700,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 764 Eucalyptus Avenue, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map