San Diego County  »  1325 Vale Terrace Dr

1325 Vale Terrace Drive, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1325 Vale Terrace Drive, Vista, CA 92084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1325 Vale Terrace Drive, Vista
Zip code 92084
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1325 Vale Terrace Drive, Vista

Sale date 01/08/2021
Sale price $745,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,571

Lot & Building Information for 1325 Vale Terrace Drive, Vista

Building sqft 2,081
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.56
Units 1
Year built 1991
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Estates Residential (E-1)

Other Property Data for 1325 Vale Terrace Drive, Vista

• • Improvements for 1325 Vale Terrace Drive, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1325 Vale Terrace Drive, Vista

How many sq. ft. does 1325 Vale Terrace Drive, Vista, CA 92084 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 1325 Vale Terrace Drive, Vista, CA 92084 has a total of 2,081 square feet and a current price per square foot of $358.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1325 Vale Terrace Drive, Vista, CA 92084?

1325 Vale Terrace Drive, Vista, CA 92084 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $847,408.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1325 Vale Terrace Drive, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1325 Vale Terrace Drive, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2021 $745,000
02/27/2014 $579,000
09/24/2013 $368,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1325 Vale Terrace Drive, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1325 Vale Terrace Drive, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/08/2021
02/27/2014 Deed
09/24/2013 Deed
04/26/1999 Deed
05/24/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1325 Vale Terrace Drive, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 1325 Vale Terrace Drive, Vista, CA 92084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,571
Market value $847,408

Assessment History for 1325 Vale Terrace Drive, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1325 Vale Terrace Drive, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $847,408 1.1295 $9,571 +11.45%
2024-2025 $790,597 1.0863 $8,588 +2.45%
2023-2024 $775,096 1.0815 $8,383 +0.24%
2022-2023 $759,899 1.1005 $8,363 +16.23%
2021-2022 $655,716 1.09728 $7,195 -0.68%

Permits for 1325 Vale Terrace Drive, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 1325 Vale Terrace Drive, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1325 Vale Terrace Drive, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1325 Vale Terrace Drive, Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools