San Diego County  »  111 Stephanie Ln

111 Stephanie Lane, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

111 Stephanie Lane, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Stephanie Lane, Vista, CA 92084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Stephanie Lane, Vista
Zip code 92084
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Stephanie Lane, Vista

Sale date 08/13/2020
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,475

Lot & Building Information for 111 Stephanie Lane, Vista

Building sqft 2,193
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.56
Units 1
Year built 1979
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Estates Residential (E-1)

Other Property Data for 111 Stephanie Lane, Vista

• • Improvements for 111 Stephanie Lane, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Stephanie Lane, Vista

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Stephanie Lane, Vista, CA 92084?

111 Stephanie Lane, Vista, CA 92084 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,193 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Stephanie Lane, Vista, CA 92084 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $838,881, the tax amount paid for 111 Stephanie Lane, Vista, CA 92084 is $9,475.

When was 111 Stephanie Lane, Vista, CA 92084 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Stephanie Lane, Vista, CA 92084 was last sold in 08/13/2020 for $775,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Stephanie Lane, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Stephanie Lane, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2020 $775,000

Title Documents for 111 Stephanie Lane, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/13/2020
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Stephanie Lane, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Stephanie Lane, Vista, CA 92084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,475
Market value $838,881

Assessment History for 111 Stephanie Lane, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Stephanie Lane, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $838,881 1.1295 $9,475 +6.06%
2024-2025 $822,433 1.0863 $8,934 +2.45%
2023-2024 $806,308 1.0815 $8,720 +0.24%
2022-2023 $790,499 1.1005 $8,699 +2.29%
2021-2022 $775,000 1.09728 $8,504 -0.68%

Permits for 111 Stephanie Lane, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 111 Stephanie Lane, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Stephanie Lane, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Stephanie Lane, Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vista Faith Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.10
Beaumont Elementary School 2 Public K-5 460 0.66
Children's Paradise Inc. NR Private K-3 24 0.72
Sunrise Academy NR Private K-11 0 0.79
Foothill Oak Elementary School 2 Public K-5 489 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Vista Faith Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.10
Rancho Minerva Middle School 2 Public 6-8 532 0.72
Sunrise Academy NR Private K-11 0 0.79
Calvary Christian School NR Private K-12 160 0.88
Calvary Christian School Private School Satellite Program NR Private K-12 61 0.88

Nearest high schools

Vista Faith Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.10
Sunrise Academy NR Private K-11 0 0.79
Calvary Christian School NR Private K-12 160 0.88
Vista Training Program NR Private 1-12 10 1.01

Neighbors for 111 Stephanie Lane, Vista

Here are the neighbors for 111 Stephanie Lane, Vista.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1565 Vale Terrace Dr, Vista 2,311 01/29/2013 $415,000
1543 Vale Terrace Dr, Vista 2,604 08/25/2020 $900,000
204 Lynmar Ln, Vista 2,196 02/23/1994 $169,500
1617 Alta Vista Dr, Vista 1,314 12/29/2020 $650,000
1607 Alta Vista Dr, Vista 1,329 02/10/1995 $146,500
1573 Vale Terrace Dr, Vista 1,921
1535 Vale Terrace Dr, Vista 1,372 06/20/2018 $535,000
1450 Vale Terrace Dr, Vista 2,584 09/08/2005 $830,000
1627 Alta Vista Dr, Vista 1,819 09/12/2003 $340,000
1551 Vale Terrace Dr, Vista 1,680 02/14/2022 $865,000
105 Stephanie Ln, Vista 2,016
1552 Vale Terrace Dr, Vista 4,040 06/02/2021 $1,350,000
117 Stephanie Ln, Vista 2,640 03/15/2018 $675,000
102 Stephanie Ln, Vista 1,833 09/19/2025 $1,080,000
1559 Vale Terrace Dr, Vista 2,400 07/13/2001 $280,000
212 Lynmar Ln, Vista 1,666 04/03/2006
114 Stephanie Ln, Vista 2,606 12/16/2016 $575,000
108 Stephanie Ln, Vista 1,833 08/08/2017 $540,000
1448 Vale Terrace Dr, Vista 2,216 10/01/2020 $729,000
211 Lynmar Ln, Vista 1,329 06/28/2002