San Diego County  »  2970 Solar Ln

2970 Solar Lane, San Marcos, CA 92069 Property Information

2970 Solar Lane, San Marcos, CA 92069 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2970 Solar Lane, San Marcos, CA 92069
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2970 Solar Lane, San Marcos
Zip code 92069
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2970 Solar Lane, San Marcos

Sale date 02/11/2008
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,672

Lot & Building Information for 2970 Solar Lane, San Marcos

Building sqft 1,638
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 1.24
Units 2
Year built 1962
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 2970 Solar Lane, San Marcos

• • Improvements for 2970 Solar Lane, San Marcos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2970 Solar Lane, San Marcos

How many sq. ft. does 2970 Solar Lane, San Marcos, CA 92069 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 2970 Solar Lane, San Marcos, CA 92069 has a total of 1,638 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2970 Solar Lane, San Marcos, CA 92069?

2970 Solar Lane, San Marcos, CA 92069 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $328,360.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2970 Solar Lane, San Marcos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2970 Solar Lane, San Marcos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2008 $250,000

Title Documents for 2970 Solar Lane, San Marcos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/11/2008 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2970 Solar Lane, San Marcos

Access detailed property tax data for 2970 Solar Lane, San Marcos, CA 92069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.