San Diego County  »  128 Terrace Dr

128 Terrace Drive, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

128 Terrace Drive, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Terrace Drive, Vista, CA 92084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Terrace Drive, Vista
Zip code 92084
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Terrace Drive, Vista

Sale date 05/05/2016
Sale price $464,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,887

Lot & Building Information for 128 Terrace Drive, Vista

Building sqft 1,504
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.448 i
Units 1
Year built 1935
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)

Other Property Data for 128 Terrace Drive, Vista

• • Improvements for 128 Terrace Drive, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Terrace Drive, Vista

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 128 Terrace Drive, Vista, CA 92084?

128 Terrace Drive, Vista, CA 92084 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,504 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 128 Terrace Drive, Vista, CA 92084 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $351,140, the tax amount paid for 128 Terrace Drive, Vista, CA 92084 is $3,966.

When was 128 Terrace Drive, Vista, CA 92084 last sold and what was the last sale price?

128 Terrace Drive, Vista, CA 92084 was last sold in 05/05/2016 for $464,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Terrace Drive, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Terrace Drive, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2016 $464,000
03/04/2010 $280,000
04/13/2005 $445,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128 Terrace Drive, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 128 Terrace Drive, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/05/2016 Deed
03/04/2010 Deed
04/13/2005 Deed
04/13/2005 Deed
03/04/2004 Deed
08/13/2001 Deed
11/03/1998 Deed
07/10/1998 Trustees Deed
02/02/1995 Deed
02/02/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Terrace Drive, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Terrace Drive, Vista, CA 92084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,966
Current property tax $3,887
Market value $351,140

Assessment History for 128 Terrace Drive, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Terrace Drive, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $351,140 1.1295 $3,966 +6.06%
2024-2025 $344,256 1.0863 $3,740 +2.45%
2023-2024 $337,507 1.0815 $3,650 +0.25%
2022-2023 $330,890 1.1005 $3,641 +2.29%
2021-2022 $324,403 1.09728 $3,560 -0.68%

Permits for 128 Terrace Drive, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 128 Terrace Drive, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$899,000
4.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$500
-2.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Terrace Drive, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Terrace Drive, Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vista Adult NR Public 0 0.73
Vista Academy Of Visual And Performing Arts 4 Public K-5 670 0.82
St. Francis of Assisi School NR Private PK-8 275 0.83
St. Francis of Assisi School NR Private PK-8 275 0.83
Beaumont Elementary School 2 Public K-5 460 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Vista Magnet Middle School Of Technology, Science, And Math 6 Public 6-8 819 0.44
Vista Adult NR Public 0 0.73
St. Francis of Assisi School NR Private PK-8 275 0.83
California Avenue Elementary School NR Public K-8 13 0.88
Calvary Christian School Private School Satellite Program NR Private K-12 61 0.94

Nearest high schools

Vista Adult NR Public 0 0.73
Calvary Christian School NR Private K-12 160 0.94
Major General Raymond Murray High School 2 Public 10-12 230 0.96
Sunrise Academy NR Private K-11 0 1.30

Neighbors for 128 Terrace Drive, Vista

Here are the neighbors for 128 Terrace Drive, Vista.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
649 S Santa Fe Ave, Vista 3,675 05/28/1997 $144,000
729 S Santa Fe Ave, Vista 3,030
125 Terrace Dr, Vista 1,340 07/18/2022
643 S Santa Fe Ave, Vista
711 S Santa Fe Ave, Vista 7,537 10/16/2020 $1,027,500
240 Terrace Dr, Vista 1,172 07/19/2002 $160,000
504 S Santa Fe Ave, Vista 684 04/03/1997 $13,500
631 S Santa Fe Ave, Vista 1,512 09/28/2016 $150,000
719 S Santa Fe Ave, Vista
121 Terrace Dr, Vista 1,536 02/06/2006
229 Terrace Dr, Vista 1,510 02/07/2022
623 S Santa Fe Ave, Vista 1,408 06/07/2018
639 S Santa Fe Ave, Vista 1,036 04/30/2008 $475,000
508 S Santa Fe Ave, Vista 750 01/16/2013 $160,000
117 Terrace Dr, Vista 1,344 11/14/2007
122 Terrace Dr, Vista 1,982 11/30/2004 $420,000
500 S Santa Fe Ave, Vista 1,536 10/10/2014
635 S Santa Fe Ave, Vista 1,440 08/15/2014
725 S Santa Fe Ave, Vista
180 Terrace Dr #A, Vista 41,188 08/24/2021