San Diego County  »  458 Rancho Vista Rd

458 Rancho Vista Road, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information

458 Rancho Vista Road, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

458 Rancho Vista Road, Vista, CA 92083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 458 Rancho Vista Road, Vista
Zip code 92083
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 458 Rancho Vista Road, Vista

Sale date 02/13/2024
Sale price $1,325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,285

Lot & Building Information for 458 Rancho Vista Road, Vista

Building sqft 2,406
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.31
Units 1
Year built 1980
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-B)

Other Property Data for 458 Rancho Vista Road, Vista

• • Improvements for 458 Rancho Vista Road, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 458 Rancho Vista Road, Vista

How many sq. ft. does 458 Rancho Vista Road, Vista, CA 92083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 458 Rancho Vista Road, Vista, CA 92083 has a total of 2,406 square feet and a current price per square foot of $550.

What is the year built & the current market value of 458 Rancho Vista Road, Vista, CA 92083?

458 Rancho Vista Road, Vista, CA 92083 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,351,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 458 Rancho Vista Road, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 458 Rancho Vista Road, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2024 $1,325,000
08/15/2023 $890,000
08/12/2013 $530,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 458 Rancho Vista Road, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 458 Rancho Vista Road, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/13/2024
08/15/2023
08/12/2013 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 458 Rancho Vista Road, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 458 Rancho Vista Road, Vista, CA 92083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,265
Current property tax $13,285
Market value $1,351,500

Assessment History for 458 Rancho Vista Road, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 458 Rancho Vista Road, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,351,500 1.1295 $15,265 +57.89%
2024-2025 $890,000 1.0863 $9,668 +43.15%
2023-2024 $624,468 1.0815 $6,754 +0.23%
2022-2023 $612,225 1.1005 $6,738 +2.31%
2021-2022 $600,222 1.09728 $6,586 -0.68%

Permits for 458 Rancho Vista Road, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 458 Rancho Vista Road, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 458 Rancho Vista Road, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 458 Rancho Vista Road, Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools