San Diego County  »  943 Vale View Dr

943 Vale View Drive, Vista, CA 92081 Property Information

943 Vale View Drive, Vista, CA 92081 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

943 Vale View Drive, Vista, CA 92081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 943 Vale View Drive, Vista
Zip code 92081
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 943 Vale View Drive, Vista

Sale date 07/24/2020
Sale price $615,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,669

Lot & Building Information for 943 Vale View Drive, Vista

Building sqft 1,206
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.276
Units 1
Year built 1949
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)

Other Property Data for 943 Vale View Drive, Vista

• • Improvements for 943 Vale View Drive, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 943 Vale View Drive, Vista

How many sq. ft. does 943 Vale View Drive, Vista, CA 92081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 943 Vale View Drive, Vista, CA 92081 has a total of 1,206 square feet and a current price per square foot of $509.

What is the year built & the current market value of 943 Vale View Drive, Vista, CA 92081?

943 Vale View Drive, Vista, CA 92081 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $765,694.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 943 Vale View Drive, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 943 Vale View Drive, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2020 $615,000
08/30/2018 $480,000
08/05/2010 $285,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 943 Vale View Drive, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 943 Vale View Drive, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/24/2020
08/30/2018
08/05/2010 Deed
04/14/2010 Trustees Deed
09/01/2005 Deed
11/01/2001 Deed
12/29/2000 Deed
09/01/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 943 Vale View Drive, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 943 Vale View Drive, Vista, CA 92081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,649
Current property tax $6,669
Market value $765,694

Assessment History for 943 Vale View Drive, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 943 Vale View Drive, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $765,694 1.1295 $8,649 +21.99%
2024-2025 $652,642 1.0863 $7,090 +2.45%
2023-2024 $639,846 1.0815 $6,920 +0.25%
2022-2023 $627,300 1.1005 $6,903 +2.29%
2021-2022 $615,000 1.09728 $6,748 -0.69%

Permits for 943 Vale View Drive, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 943 Vale View Drive, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 943 Vale View Drive, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 943 Vale View Drive, Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools