1450 Vista Heights Way #101-105, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1450 Vista Heights Way #101-105, Vista, CA 92083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1450 Vista Heights Way #101-105, Vista
Alternate address(es) 1464 Aventine Ct #128-134
1466 Canyon Ct #135-140
1468 Canyon Ct #141-145
Zip code 92083
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1450 Vista Heights Way #101-105, Vista

Sale date 07/12/2007
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $173,051

Lot & Building Information for 1450 Vista Heights Way #101-105, Vista

Building sqft 74,469
Building class Multiple 16 to 60 Units (Commercial) (15)
Acreage 0.035
Units 45
Year built 2022

Other Property Data for 1450 Vista Heights Way #101-105, Vista

• • Improvements for 1450 Vista Heights Way #101-105, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1450 Vista Heights Way #101-105, Vista

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1450 Vista Heights Way #101-105, Vista, CA 92083?

1450 Vista Heights Way #101-105, Vista, CA 92083 was built in 2022 and has a total of 74,469 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1450 Vista Heights Way #101-105, Vista, CA 92083 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,321,036, the tax amount paid for 1450 Vista Heights Way #101-105, Vista, CA 92083 is $173,051.

When was 1450 Vista Heights Way #101-105, Vista, CA 92083 last sold?

1450 Vista Heights Way #101-105, Vista, CA 92083 was last sold in 10/30/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1450 Vista Heights Way #101-105, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1450 Vista Heights Way #101-105, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2007 $1,500,000
02/22/1994 $397,207
08/24/1989 $618,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1450 Vista Heights Way #101-105, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1450 Vista Heights Way #101-105, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/30/2017
07/12/2007 Deed
02/22/1994 Trustees Deed
08/24/1989 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1450 Vista Heights Way #101-105, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 1450 Vista Heights Way #101-105, Vista, CA 92083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $173,051
Market value $15,321,036

Assessment History for 1450 Vista Heights Way #101-105, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1450 Vista Heights Way #101-105, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $15,321,036 1.1295 $173,051 +6.06%
2024-2025 $15,020,624 1.0863 $163,169 +2.45%
2023-2024 $14,726,102 1.0815 $159,263 +41.53%
2022-2023 $10,225,581 1.1005 $112,533 +248.04%
2021-2022 $2,946,649 1.09728 $32,333 -0.68%

Permits for 1450 Vista Heights Way #101-105, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 1450 Vista Heights Way #101-105, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,375
Median age 34.7
Average household income $124,255
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 11,715
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1450 Vista Heights Way #101-105, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)