San Diego County  »  2840 Judiann Ln

2840 Judiann Lane, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

2840 Judiann Lane, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2840 Judiann Lane, Vista, CA 92084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2840 Judiann Lane, Vista
Zip code 92084
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2840 Judiann Lane, Vista

Property tax $347

Lot & Building Information for 2840 Judiann Lane, Vista

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 2.07

Other Property Data for 2840 Judiann Lane, Vista

• • Improvements for 2840 Judiann Lane, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2840 Judiann Lane, Vista

What is the market value of 2840 Judiann Lane, Vista, CA 92084?

The current market value is $30,683.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2840 Judiann Lane, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2840 Judiann Lane, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2840 Judiann Lane, Vista

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2840 Judiann Lane, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 2840 Judiann Lane, Vista, CA 92084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $347
Market value $30,683

Assessment History for 2840 Judiann Lane, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2840 Judiann Lane, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $30,683 1.1295 $347 +6.05%
2024-2025 $30,082 1.0863 $327 +2.45%
2023-2024 $29,493 1.0815 $319 +0.30%
2022-2023 $28,915 1.1005 $318 +2.23%
2021-2022 $28,349 1.09728 $311 -0.62%

Permits for 2840 Judiann Lane, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 2840 Judiann Lane, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2840 Judiann Lane, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2840 Judiann Lane, Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map