San Diego County  »  1516 Lovely Ln

1516 Lovely Lane, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information

1516 Lovely Lane, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1516 Lovely Lane, Vista, CA 92083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1516 Lovely Lane, Vista
Zip code 92083
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1516 Lovely Lane, Vista

Sale date 10/01/2008
Sale price $371,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,453

Lot & Building Information for 1516 Lovely Lane, Vista

Building sqft 2,788
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.63
Units 1
Year built 1989
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 1516 Lovely Lane, Vista

• • Improvements for 1516 Lovely Lane, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1516 Lovely Lane, Vista

How many sq. ft. does 1516 Lovely Lane, Vista, CA 92083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 1516 Lovely Lane, Vista, CA 92083 has a total of 2,788 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1516 Lovely Lane, Vista, CA 92083?

1516 Lovely Lane, Vista, CA 92083 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $843,903.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1516 Lovely Lane, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1516 Lovely Lane, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2008 $371,000
06/10/2008 $330,000
07/20/2005 $660,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1516 Lovely Lane, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1516 Lovely Lane, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/01/2008 Deed
06/10/2008 Trustees Deed
07/20/2005 Deed
06/16/2003 Deed
12/29/1992 Deed
05/25/1989 Deed
10/20/1988 Deed
03/24/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1516 Lovely Lane, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 1516 Lovely Lane, Vista, CA 92083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,532
Current property tax $9,453
Market value $843,903

Assessment History for 1516 Lovely Lane, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1516 Lovely Lane, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $843,903 1.1295 $9,532 +6.06%
2024-2025 $827,357 1.0863 $8,988 +25.33%
2023-2024 $663,096 1.0815 $7,171 +44.76%
2022-2023 $450,192 1.1005 $4,954 +2.29%
2021-2022 $441,366 1.09728 $4,843 -0.68%

Permits for 1516 Lovely Lane, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 1516 Lovely Lane, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1516 Lovely Lane, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1516 Lovely Lane, Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools