San Diego County  »  29190 Crystal Ridge CT

29190 Crystal Ridge Court, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29190 Crystal Ridge Court, Escondido, CA 92026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29190 Crystal Ridge Court, Escondido
Zip code 92026
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 29190 Crystal Ridge Court, Escondido

Sale date 10/28/2014
Sale price $835,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,533

Lot & Building Information for 29190 Crystal Ridge Court, Escondido

Building sqft 3,800
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.66
Units 1
Year built 2001
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Specific Planning Area (S88)

Other Property Data for 29190 Crystal Ridge Court, Escondido

• • Improvements for 29190 Crystal Ridge Court, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29190 Crystal Ridge Court, Escondido

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29190 Crystal Ridge Court, Escondido, CA 92026?

29190 Crystal Ridge Court, Escondido, CA 92026 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29190 Crystal Ridge Court, Escondido, CA 92026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,003,532, the tax amount paid for 29190 Crystal Ridge Court, Escondido, CA 92026 is $10,607.

When was 29190 Crystal Ridge Court, Escondido, CA 92026 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29190 Crystal Ridge Court, Escondido, CA 92026 was last sold in 10/28/2014 for $835,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29190 Crystal Ridge Court, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29190 Crystal Ridge Court, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2014 $835,000
07/10/2008 $810,000
08/03/2006 $1,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29190 Crystal Ridge Court, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29190 Crystal Ridge Court, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/28/2014 Deed
07/10/2008 Deed
03/14/2008 Affidavit
03/14/2008 Deed
08/03/2006 Deed
02/17/2000 Deed
03/02/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29190 Crystal Ridge Court, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 29190 Crystal Ridge Court, Escondido, CA 92026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,607
Current property tax $10,533
Market value $1,003,532

Assessment History for 29190 Crystal Ridge Court, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29190 Crystal Ridge Court, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,003,532 1.057 $10,607 +2.07%
2024-2025 $983,856 1.0563 $10,392 +2.18%
2023-2024 $964,566 1.0544 $10,170 +1.51%
2022-2023 $945,654 1.0595 $10,019 +1.86%
2021-2022 $927,113 1.06094 $9,836 +0.03%

Permits for 29190 Crystal Ridge Court, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 29190 Crystal Ridge Court, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29190 Crystal Ridge Court, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29190 Crystal Ridge Court, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ware's Education Specialist and Consultants Inc. School NR Private K-12 0 3.65
Lilac School 4 Public K-5 454 3.85
Twin Oaks Elementary School 5 Public K-5 675 3.87
San Marcos Adult NR Public 77 3.88
Meridian Academy NR Private K-5 0 4.01

Nearest middle schools