San Diego County  »  92082  »  Mirar DE Valle Rd  »  12410 Mirar DE Valle Rd

12410 Mirar De Valle Road, Valley Center, CA 92082 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12410 Mirar De Valle Road, Valley Center, CA 92082
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12410 Mirar De Valle Road, Valley Center
Alternate address(es) 12412 Mirar DE Valle Rd
Zip code 92082
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 12410 Mirar De Valle Road, Valley Center

Sale date 01/16/2004
Sale price $498,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,605

Lot & Building Information for 12410 Mirar De Valle Road, Valley Center

Building sqft 2,134
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 4.37
Units 1
Year built 1991
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 12410 Mirar De Valle Road, Valley Center

• • Improvements for 12410 Mirar De Valle Road, Valley Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12410 Mirar De Valle Road, Valley Center

How many sq. ft. does 12410 Mirar De Valle Road, Valley Center, CA 92082 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 12410 Mirar De Valle Road, Valley Center, CA 92082 has a total of 2,134 square feet and a current price per square foot of $233.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12410 Mirar De Valle Road, Valley Center, CA 92082?

12410 Mirar De Valle Road, Valley Center, CA 92082 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $821,113.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12410 Mirar De Valle Road, Valley Center

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12410 Mirar De Valle Road, Valley Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2004 $498,500
05/31/1989 $67,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12410 Mirar De Valle Road, Valley Center with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12410 Mirar De Valle Road, Valley Center

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/16/2004 Deed
05/31/1989 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12410 Mirar De Valle Road, Valley Center

Access detailed property tax data for 12410 Mirar De Valle Road, Valley Center, CA 92082. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,679
Current property tax $8,605
Market value $821,113

Assessment History for 12410 Mirar De Valle Road, Valley Center

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12410 Mirar De Valle Road, Valley Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $821,113 1.057 $8,679 +2.07%
2024-2025 $805,013 1.0563 $8,503 +18.38%
2023-2024 $681,229 1.0544 $7,183 +1.51%
2022-2023 $667,873 1.0595 $7,076 +1.86%
2021-2022 $654,779 1.06094 $6,947 +0.03%

Permits for 12410 Mirar De Valle Road, Valley Center

The complete history of permits filed for 12410 Mirar De Valle Road, Valley Center, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Valley Center residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$893,000
-3.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$411
0.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Valley Center so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Valley Center and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12410 Mirar De Valle Road, Valley Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12410 Mirar De Valle Road, Valley Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools