San Diego County  »  27573 Champagne Blvd

27573 Champagne Boulevard, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27573 Champagne Boulevard, Escondido, CA 92026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27573 Champagne Boulevard, Escondido
Zip code 92026
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 27573 Champagne Boulevard, Escondido

Sale date 05/09/2025
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,943

Lot & Building Information for 27573 Champagne Boulevard, Escondido

Building class Vacant (Water Available) (50)
Acreage 5.43

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 27573 Champagne Boulevard, Escondido

• • Improvements for 27573 Champagne Boulevard, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27573 Champagne Boulevard, Escondido

What is the market value of 27573 Champagne Boulevard, Escondido, CA 92026?

The current market value is $172,897.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 27573 Champagne Boulevard, Escondido

No photo available
Champagne Boulevard
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 04/17/2024
Last updated 12/08/2025
Lot size 1.35 Acre

The subject property is located on the northwest corner of Deer Springs Rd & Champagne Blvd in Escondido, CA. It borders Interstate 15 and is approximately 7.3 miles north of Highway 78.PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS • Conceptual site plans enclosed • Permitted uses include retail, lodging, automotive, restaurant, parking, and more. • C36 - Zoning ***CONTACT LISTING BROKERS FOR MORE INFORMATION***

View Listing

Brokers

Al Apuzzo
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
Champagne Boulevard
27573 Champagne Boulevard, Escondido
Property VacantLand
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $1,250,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27573 Champagne Boulevard, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27573 Champagne Boulevard, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2025 $200,000
10/11/1999 $112,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27573 Champagne Boulevard, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27573 Champagne Boulevard, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/09/2025
10/11/1999 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27573 Champagne Boulevard, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 27573 Champagne Boulevard, Escondido, CA 92026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,943
Market value $172,897

Assessment History for 27573 Champagne Boulevard, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27573 Champagne Boulevard, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $172,897 1.124 $1,943 +2.07%
2024-2025 $169,507 1.1232 $1,904 +2.42%
2023-2024 $166,184 1.1186 $1,859 +1.25%
2022-2023 $162,926 1.1269 $1,836 +1.73%
2021-2022 $159,732 1.12984 $1,805 -0.24%

Permits for 27573 Champagne Boulevard, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 27573 Champagne Boulevard, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27573 Champagne Boulevard, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27573 Champagne Boulevard, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.