San Diego County  »  92082  »  Valley Center Rd  »  27406 Valley Center Rd

27406 Valley Center Road, Valley Center, CA 92082 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27406 Valley Center Road, Valley Center, CA 92082
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27406 Valley Center Road, Valley Center
Zip code 92082
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 27406 Valley Center Road, Valley Center

Sale date 12/10/2019
Sale price $5,290,500
Arm's length
Property tax $61,152

Lot & Building Information for 27406 Valley Center Road, Valley Center

Building sqft 762
Building class Store
Acreage 1.37
Units 1
Year built 2011

Other Property Data for 27406 Valley Center Road, Valley Center

• • Improvements for 27406 Valley Center Road, Valley Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27406 Valley Center Road, Valley Center

How many sq. ft. does 27406 Valley Center Road, Valley Center, CA 92082 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 27406 Valley Center Road, Valley Center, CA 92082 has a total of 762 square feet and a current price per square foot of $6,942.

What is the year built & the current market value of 27406 Valley Center Road, Valley Center, CA 92082?

27406 Valley Center Road, Valley Center, CA 92082 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,785,433.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27406 Valley Center Road, Valley Center

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27406 Valley Center Road, Valley Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2019 $5,290,500

Title Documents for 27406 Valley Center Road, Valley Center

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/10/2019
10/15/2014 Deed
07/14/2014 Deed
07/01/2014
03/21/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27406 Valley Center Road, Valley Center

Access detailed property tax data for 27406 Valley Center Road, Valley Center, CA 92082. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $61,152
Market value $5,785,433

Assessment History for 27406 Valley Center Road, Valley Center

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27406 Valley Center Road, Valley Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,785,433 1.057 $61,152 +2.07%
2024-2025 $5,671,994 1.0563 $59,913 +2.18%
2023-2024 $5,560,780 1.0544 $58,633 +1.51%
2022-2023 $5,451,746 1.0595 $57,761 +1.86%
2021-2022 $5,344,850 1.06094 $56,706 +0.03%

Permits for 27406 Valley Center Road, Valley Center

The complete history of permits filed for 27406 Valley Center Road, Valley Center, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Valley Center residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$901,500
3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$387
3.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Valley Center so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Valley Center and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,727
Median age 42
Average household income $157,084
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 6,771
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 3.2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $886,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $537,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27406 Valley Center Road, Valley Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map