San Diego County  »  10358 Cerveza Dr

10358 Cerveza Drive, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10358 Cerveza Drive, Escondido, CA 92026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10358 Cerveza Drive, Escondido
Alternate address(es) 10360 Cerveza Dr
Zip code 92026
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 10358 Cerveza Drive, Escondido

Sale date 05/17/2024
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,873

Lot & Building Information for 10358 Cerveza Drive, Escondido

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 2.5

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 10358 Cerveza Drive, Escondido

• • Improvements for 10358 Cerveza Drive, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10358 Cerveza Drive, Escondido

What is the market value of 10358 Cerveza Drive, Escondido, CA 92026?

The current market value is $433,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10358 Cerveza Drive, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10358 Cerveza Drive, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2024 $425,000
07/08/2019 $225,000
05/05/2017 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10358 Cerveza Drive, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10358 Cerveza Drive, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/17/2024
07/08/2019
05/05/2017
12/30/2014 Deed
10/20/2005 Deed
06/18/2004 Deed
07/21/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10358 Cerveza Drive, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 10358 Cerveza Drive, Escondido, CA 92026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,873
Market value $433,500

Assessment History for 10358 Cerveza Drive, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10358 Cerveza Drive, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $433,500 1.124 $4,873 +79.82%
2024-2025 $241,244 1.1232 $2,710 +2.42%
2023-2024 $236,514 1.1186 $2,646 +1.25%
2022-2023 $231,877 1.1269 $2,613 +1.73%
2021-2022 $227,331 1.12984 $2,568 -0.25%

Permits for 10358 Cerveza Drive, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 10358 Cerveza Drive, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10358 Cerveza Drive, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10358 Cerveza Drive, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.