San Diego County  »  28512 Gladstone CT

28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido, CA 92026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido
Zip code 92026
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido

Sale date 09/10/1998
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,253

Lot & Building Information for 28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido

Building sqft 2,097
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.248
Units 1
Year built 1989
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido

• • Improvements for 28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido, CA 92026?

28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido, CA 92026 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,097 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido, CA 92026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $645,247, the tax amount paid for 28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido, CA 92026 is $7,252.

When was 28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido, CA 92026 last sold?

28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido, CA 92026 was last sold in 05/20/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/1998 $280,000
06/26/1992 $225,000
06/23/1989 $249,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/20/2020
09/10/1998 Deed
06/26/1992 Deed
06/23/1989 Deed
05/06/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido, CA 92026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,253
Market value $645,247

Assessment History for 28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $645,247 1.124 $7,253 +2.07%
2024-2025 $632,596 1.1232 $7,105 +2.42%
2023-2024 $620,193 1.1186 $6,937 +1.25%
2022-2023 $608,033 1.1269 $6,852 +1.74%
2021-2022 $596,112 1.12984 $6,735 -0.25%

Permits for 28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ware's Education Specialist and Consultants Inc. School NR Private K-12 0 3.11
Twin Oaks Elementary School 5 Public K-5 675 3.61
San Marcos Adult NR Public 77 3.62
Meridian Academy NR Private K-5 0 3.75
Reidy Creek Elementary School 7 Public K-5 607 3.80

Nearest middle schools

San Marcos Adult NR Public 77 3.62
Rocky View NR Private 2-8 8 4.50
North County Christian School NR Private 1-12 82 4.53
Hidden Valley Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.81

Nearest high schools

Twin Oaks High School 3 Public 9-12 235 3.58
Foothills High School 4 Public 9-12 107 3.58
San Marcos Adult NR Public 77 3.62
North County Christian School NR Private 1-12 82 4.53

Neighbors for 28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido

Here are the neighbors for 28512 Gladstone Court, Escondido.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28552 Gladstone CT, Escondido 3,835 06/03/2020 $661,000
9522 Sage Hill Way, Escondido 2,119
9510 Sage Hill Way, Escondido 4,853 10/28/2009 $735,000
9553 Sage Hill Way, Escondido 2,778
9608 Sage Hill Way, Escondido 2,604 08/03/2009 $569,000
28553 Gladstone CT, Escondido 3,799 05/29/2019 $725,000
9528 Sage Hill Way, Escondido 2,573 10/14/2025 $900,000
28504 Gladstone CT, Escondido 2,163 10/28/2022
28520 Gladstone CT, Escondido 1,735 01/15/1999 $220,000
9505 Sage Hill Way, Escondido 5,039 08/21/2009 $950,000
28513 Gladstone CT, Escondido 2,589 05/31/1995 $198,000
9736 Sage Hill Way, Escondido 2,208 10/09/2009 $392,000
28528 Gladstone CT, Escondido 2,630 08/17/2018 $715,000
28540 Gladstone CT, Escondido 2,620 11/15/2011 $440,000
9546 Sage Hill Way, Escondido 2,174 11/13/2025 $1,050,000
9504 Sage Hill Way, Escondido 4,692 10/05/1992 $65,000
9547 Sage Hill Way, Escondido 3,667 07/11/2017 $780,000
28534 Gladstone CT, Escondido 3,008 09/03/2013 $660,000
28546 Gladstone CT, Escondido 2,535 08/29/2003 $490,000
9533 Sage Hill Way, Escondido 3,255 11/12/2021 $1,265,000