San Diego County  »  10151 Via Marmol Rd

10151 Via Marmol Road, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10151 Via Marmol Road, Escondido, CA 92026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10151 Via Marmol Road, Escondido
Zip code 92026
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 10151 Via Marmol Road, Escondido

Sale date 07/10/2024
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,207

Lot & Building Information for 10151 Via Marmol Road, Escondido

Building sqft 2,678
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 1.64
Units 1
Year built 1981
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 10151 Via Marmol Road, Escondido

• • Improvements for 10151 Via Marmol Road, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10151 Via Marmol Road, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 10151 Via Marmol Road, Escondido, CA 92026 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 10151 Via Marmol Road, Escondido, CA 92026 has a total of 2,678 square feet and a current price per square foot of $438.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10151 Via Marmol Road, Escondido, CA 92026?

10151 Via Marmol Road, Escondido, CA 92026 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,175,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10151 Via Marmol Road, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10151 Via Marmol Road, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2024 $1,175,000
10/01/2019 $700,000
09/15/2003 $562,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10151 Via Marmol Road, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10151 Via Marmol Road, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/10/2024
10/01/2019
09/15/2003 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10151 Via Marmol Road, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 10151 Via Marmol Road, Escondido, CA 92026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,207
Market value $1,175,000

Assessment History for 10151 Via Marmol Road, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10151 Via Marmol Road, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,175,000 1.124 $13,207 +56.67%
2024-2025 $750,537 1.1232 $8,430 +2.42%
2023-2024 $735,822 1.1186 $8,231 +1.25%
2022-2023 $721,395 1.1269 $8,129 +1.73%
2021-2022 $707,251 1.12984 $7,991 -0.24%

Permits for 10151 Via Marmol Road, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 10151 Via Marmol Road, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10151 Via Marmol Road, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10151 Via Marmol Road, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ware's Education Specialist and Consultants Inc. School NR Private K-12 0 1.17
Reidy Creek Elementary School 7 Public K-5 607 1.42
North Broadway Elementary School 6 Public K-5 515 1.79
The Whole Child Montessori School NR Private PK, K-4 0 2.19
The Whole Child Montessori School NR Private PK, K-4 0 2.19

Nearest middle schools