San Diego County  »  25527 Rua Michelle

25527 Rua Michelle, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25527 Rua Michelle, Escondido, CA 92026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25527 Rua Michelle, Escondido
Zip code 92026
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 25527 Rua Michelle, Escondido

Sale date 08/06/2021
Sale price $940,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,575

Lot & Building Information for 25527 Rua Michelle, Escondido

Building sqft 2,355
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.88
Units 2
Year built 1976
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 25527 Rua Michelle, Escondido

• • Improvements for 25527 Rua Michelle, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25527 Rua Michelle, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 25527 Rua Michelle, Escondido, CA 92026 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 25527 Rua Michelle, Escondido, CA 92026 has a total of 2,355 square feet and a current price per square foot of $399.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25527 Rua Michelle, Escondido, CA 92026?

25527 Rua Michelle, Escondido, CA 92026 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,029,787.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25527 Rua Michelle, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25527 Rua Michelle, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2021 $940,000
02/02/2021 $545,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25527 Rua Michelle, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25527 Rua Michelle, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/06/2021
02/02/2021
07/10/2007 Affidavit
07/10/2007 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25527 Rua Michelle, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 25527 Rua Michelle, Escondido, CA 92026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,575
Market value $1,029,787

Assessment History for 25527 Rua Michelle, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25527 Rua Michelle, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,029,787 1.124 $11,575 +2.07%
2024-2025 $1,009,596 1.1232 $11,340 +5.73%
2023-2024 $958,800 1.1186 $10,725 +1.25%
2022-2023 $940,000 1.1269 $10,593 +277.54%
2021-2022 $248,334 1.12984 $2,806 -0.26%

Permits for 25527 Rua Michelle, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 25527 Rua Michelle, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25527 Rua Michelle, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25527 Rua Michelle, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.