San Diego County  »  92082  »  Plum CT  »  15928 Plum CT

15928 Plum Court, Valley Center, CA 92082 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15928 Plum Court, Valley Center, CA 92082
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15928 Plum Court, Valley Center
Zip code 92082
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 15928 Plum Court, Valley Center

Sale date 05/14/2019
Sale price $732,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,781

Lot & Building Information for 15928 Plum Court, Valley Center

Building sqft 2,941
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 2.18
Units 1
Year built 2001
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 15928 Plum Court, Valley Center

• • Improvements for 15928 Plum Court, Valley Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15928 Plum Court, Valley Center

How many sq. ft. does 15928 Plum Court, Valley Center, CA 92082 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 15928 Plum Court, Valley Center, CA 92082 has a total of 2,941 square feet and a current price per square foot of $248.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15928 Plum Court, Valley Center, CA 92082?

15928 Plum Court, Valley Center, CA 92082 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,121,553.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15928 Plum Court, Valley Center

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15928 Plum Court, Valley Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2019 $732,000
03/07/2016 $675,000
01/30/2001 $432,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15928 Plum Court, Valley Center with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15928 Plum Court, Valley Center

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/14/2019
03/07/2016 Deed
01/30/2001 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15928 Plum Court, Valley Center

Access detailed property tax data for 15928 Plum Court, Valley Center, CA 92082. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,855
Current property tax $11,781
Market value $1,121,553

Assessment History for 15928 Plum Court, Valley Center

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15928 Plum Court, Valley Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,121,553 1.057 $11,855 +23.94%
2024-2025 $905,543 1.0563 $9,565 +15.59%
2023-2024 $784,848 1.0544 $8,275 +1.51%
2022-2023 $769,460 1.0595 $8,152 +1.86%
2021-2022 $754,373 1.06094 $8,003 +0.03%

Permits for 15928 Plum Court, Valley Center

The complete history of permits filed for 15928 Plum Court, Valley Center, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Valley Center residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$893,000
-3.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$411
0.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Valley Center so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Valley Center and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15928 Plum Court, Valley Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15928 Plum Court, Valley Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools