San Diego County  »  92082  »  Valley Center Rd  »  27537 Valley Center Rd

27537 Valley Center Road, Valley Center, CA 92082 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27537 Valley Center Road, Valley Center, CA 92082
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27537 Valley Center Road, Valley Center
Zip code 92082
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 27537 Valley Center Road, Valley Center

Sale date 07/25/1995
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,658

Lot & Building Information for 27537 Valley Center Road, Valley Center

Building sqft 6,048
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.57
Year built 1965

Other Property Data for 27537 Valley Center Road, Valley Center

• • Improvements for 27537 Valley Center Road, Valley Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27537 Valley Center Road, Valley Center

How many sq. ft. does 27537 Valley Center Road, Valley Center, CA 92082 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 27537 Valley Center Road, Valley Center, CA 92082 has a total of 6,048 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the year built & the current market value of 27537 Valley Center Road, Valley Center, CA 92082?

27537 Valley Center Road, Valley Center, CA 92082 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $913,677.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27537 Valley Center Road, Valley Center

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27537 Valley Center Road, Valley Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/1995 $550,000
12/16/1993 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27537 Valley Center Road, Valley Center with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27537 Valley Center Road, Valley Center

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/25/1995 Deed
12/16/1993 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27537 Valley Center Road, Valley Center

Access detailed property tax data for 27537 Valley Center Road, Valley Center, CA 92082. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,658
Market value $913,677

Assessment History for 27537 Valley Center Road, Valley Center

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27537 Valley Center Road, Valley Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $913,677 1.057 $9,658 +2.07%
2024-2025 $895,762 1.0563 $9,462 +2.18%
2023-2024 $878,199 1.0544 $9,260 +1.51%
2022-2023 $860,981 1.0595 $9,122 +1.86%
2021-2022 $844,100 1.06094 $8,955 +0.03%

Permits for 27537 Valley Center Road, Valley Center

The complete history of permits filed for 27537 Valley Center Road, Valley Center, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Valley Center residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$893,000
-3.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$411
0.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Valley Center so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Valley Center and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,596
Median age 41
Average household income $150,125
Family households 81.9%
Occupied housing units 6,388
Owner occupied units 88.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $862,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27537 Valley Center Road, Valley Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map