San Diego County  »  92082  »  Woods Valley Rd  »  13826 Woods Valley Rd

13826 Woods Valley Road, Valley Center, CA 92082 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13826 Woods Valley Road, Valley Center, CA 92082
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13826 Woods Valley Road, Valley Center
Alternate address(es) 27301 Valley Center Rd
27303 Valley Center Rd
27309 Valley Center Rd
Zip code 92082
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 13826 Woods Valley Road, Valley Center

Sale date 02/08/2011
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,313

Lot & Building Information for 13826 Woods Valley Road, Valley Center

Building sqft 9,304
Building class Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28)
Acreage 1.2
Units 1
Year built 1950

Other Property Data for 13826 Woods Valley Road, Valley Center

• • Improvements for 13826 Woods Valley Road, Valley Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13826 Woods Valley Road, Valley Center

How many sq. ft. does 13826 Woods Valley Road, Valley Center, CA 92082 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28) located at 13826 Woods Valley Road, Valley Center, CA 92082 has a total of 9,304 square feet and a current price per square foot of $161.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13826 Woods Valley Road, Valley Center, CA 92082?

13826 Woods Valley Road, Valley Center, CA 92082 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,921,755.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13826 Woods Valley Road, Valley Center

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13826 Woods Valley Road, Valley Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2011 $1,500,000
02/18/2004 $1,000,000
05/13/1991 $90,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13826 Woods Valley Road, Valley Center with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13826 Woods Valley Road, Valley Center

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/08/2011 Deed
02/18/2004 Deed
05/13/1991 Deed
04/23/1991 Deed
12/21/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13826 Woods Valley Road, Valley Center

Access detailed property tax data for 13826 Woods Valley Road, Valley Center, CA 92082. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,313
Market value $1,921,755

Assessment History for 13826 Woods Valley Road, Valley Center

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13826 Woods Valley Road, Valley Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,921,755 1.057 $20,313 +2.07%
2024-2025 $1,884,074 1.0563 $19,901 +2.18%
2023-2024 $1,847,132 1.0544 $19,476 +1.51%
2022-2023 $1,810,915 1.0595 $19,187 +1.86%
2021-2022 $1,775,408 1.06094 $18,836 +0.03%

Permits for 13826 Woods Valley Road, Valley Center

The complete history of permits filed for 13826 Woods Valley Road, Valley Center, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Valley Center residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$893,000
-3.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$411
0.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Valley Center so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Valley Center and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,596
Median age 41
Average household income $150,125
Family households 81.9%
Occupied housing units 6,388
Owner occupied units 88.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $862,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13826 Woods Valley Road, Valley Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map