San Diego County  »  92070  »  Eagle Gap Rd  »  27633 Eagle Gap Rd

27633 Eagle Gap Road, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27633 Eagle Gap Road, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27633 Eagle Gap Road, Santa Ysabel
Zip code 92070
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 27633 Eagle Gap Road, Santa Ysabel

Sale date 07/09/2010
Sale price $127,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,725

Lot & Building Information for 27633 Eagle Gap Road, Santa Ysabel

Building class 1-10 Acres (61)
Acreage 10.17

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 27633 Eagle Gap Road, Santa Ysabel

• • Improvements for 27633 Eagle Gap Road, Santa Ysabel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27633 Eagle Gap Road, Santa Ysabel

What is the assessed value of 27633 Eagle Gap Road, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $162,701, the tax amount paid for 27633 Eagle Gap Road, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 is $1,725.

When was 27633 Eagle Gap Road, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27633 Eagle Gap Road, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 was last sold in 07/09/2010 for $127,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27633 Eagle Gap Road, Santa Ysabel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27633 Eagle Gap Road, Santa Ysabel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2010 $127,000
09/17/2009 $25,019
08/23/2001 $57,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27633 Eagle Gap Road, Santa Ysabel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27633 Eagle Gap Road, Santa Ysabel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/09/2010 Deed
09/17/2009 Trustees Deed
08/23/2001 Deed
04/14/1992 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27633 Eagle Gap Road, Santa Ysabel

Access detailed property tax data for 27633 Eagle Gap Road, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,725
Market value $162,701

Assessment History for 27633 Eagle Gap Road, Santa Ysabel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27633 Eagle Gap Road, Santa Ysabel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $162,701 1.0603 $1,725 +6.31%
2024-2025 $159,511 1.0173 $1,623 +1.94%
2023-2024 $156,384 1.0179 $1,592 +1.91%
2022-2023 $153,318 1.0191 $1,562 +1.94%
2021-2022 $150,312 1.01944 $1,532 -0.17%

Permits for 27633 Eagle Gap Road, Santa Ysabel

The complete history of permits filed for 27633 Eagle Gap Road, Santa Ysabel, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27633 Eagle Gap Road, Santa Ysabel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27633 Eagle Gap Road, Santa Ysabel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

California Pacific Charter Schools - San Diego 6 Charter K-12 1,133 7.04
Warner Elementary School 3 Public K-6 109 7.08
Spencer Valley Elementary School NR Public K-8 44 8.92

Nearest middle schools