San Diego County  »  92010  »  Banbury CT  »  2633 Banbury CT

2633 Banbury Court, Carlsbad, CA 92010 Property Information

2633 Banbury Court, Carlsbad, CA 92010 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2633 Banbury Court, Carlsbad, CA 92010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2633 Banbury Court, Carlsbad
Zip code 92010
County San Diego
Neighborhood Tamarack Point

Sales & Tax Overview for 2633 Banbury Court, Carlsbad

Sale date 02/12/1999
Sale price $277,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,647

Lot & Building Information for 2633 Banbury Court, Carlsbad

Building sqft 1,794
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.19 i
Units 1
Year built 1988
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district One - Family Residential (R-1)

Other Property Data for 2633 Banbury Court, Carlsbad

• • Improvements for 2633 Banbury Court, Carlsbad , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2633 Banbury Court, Carlsbad

How many sq. ft. does 2633 Banbury Court, Carlsbad, CA 92010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 2633 Banbury Court, Carlsbad, CA 92010 has a total of 1,794 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2633 Banbury Court, Carlsbad, CA 92010?

2633 Banbury Court, Carlsbad, CA 92010 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $530,660.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2633 Banbury Court, Carlsbad

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2633 Banbury Court, Carlsbad, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/1999 $277,500
01/14/1988 $179,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2633 Banbury Court, Carlsbad with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2633 Banbury Court, Carlsbad

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/12/1999 Deed
01/14/1988 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2633 Banbury Court, Carlsbad

Access detailed property tax data for 2633 Banbury Court, Carlsbad, CA 92010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,722
Current property tax $5,647
Market value $530,660

Assessment History for 2633 Banbury Court, Carlsbad

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2633 Banbury Court, Carlsbad, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $530,660 1.0783 $5,722 +3.55%
2024-2025 $520,256 1.0622 $5,526 +19.02%
2023-2024 $430,644 1.0782 $4,643 +1.58%
2022-2023 $422,201 1.0827 $4,571 +0.75%
2021-2022 $413,924 1.09606 $4,537 -0.35%

Permits for 2633 Banbury Court, Carlsbad

The complete history of permits filed for 2633 Banbury Court, Carlsbad, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carlsbad residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,479,500
1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$704
5.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carlsbad so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carlsbad and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carlsbad and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2633 Banbury Court, Carlsbad, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2633 Banbury Court, Carlsbad to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools