1060 Auto Center Court, Carlsbad, CA 92008 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1060 Auto Center Court, Carlsbad |
| Zip code | 92008 |
| County | San Diego |
| Neighborhood | Carlsbad Ranch |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1060 Auto Center Court, Carlsbad
| Sale date | 08/19/2016 |
| Sale price | $11,850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $339,888 |
Lot & Building Information for 1060 Auto Center Court, Carlsbad
| Building sqft | 65,359 |
| Building class | Auto Sales/Service Agency (38) |
| Acreage | 3.71 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2024 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 1060 Auto Center Court, Carlsbad
- • Improvements for 1060 Auto Center Court, Carlsbad , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1060 Auto Center Court, Carlsbad
This Auto Sales/Service Agency (38) located at 1060 Auto Center Court, Carlsbad, CA 92008 has a total of 65,361 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1060 Auto Center Court, Carlsbad, CA 92008?1060 Auto Center Court, Carlsbad, CA 92008 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $31,520,686.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1060 Auto Center Court, Carlsbad
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1060 Auto Center Court, Carlsbad, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2016 | $11,850,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1060 Auto Center Court, Carlsbad
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1060 Auto Center Court, Carlsbad
Access detailed property tax data for 1060 Auto Center Court, Carlsbad, CA 92008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $339,888 |
| Market value | $31,520,686 |
Assessment History for 1060 Auto Center Court, Carlsbad
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1060 Auto Center Court, Carlsbad, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $31,520,686 | 1.0783 | $339,888 | +17.66% |
| 2024-2025 | $27,194,634 | 1.0622 | $288,861 | +98.10% |
| 2023-2024 | $13,524,151 | 1.0782 | $145,817 | +53.93% |
| 2022-2023 | $8,749,168 | 1.0827 | $94,727 | -31.98% |
| 2021-2022 | $12,705,593 | 1.09606 | $139,261 | -0.35% |
Permits for 1060 Auto Center Court, Carlsbad
The complete history of permits filed for 1060 Auto Center Court, Carlsbad, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Carlsbad residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carlsbad so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carlsbad and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Carlsbad and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 27,955 |
| Median age | 41.7 |
| Average household income | $150,866 |
| Family households | 57.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,835 |
| Owner occupied units | 48.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.35 |
| Median year structure built | 1980 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,316,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,095,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1060 Auto Center Court, Carlsbad, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |