San Diego County  »  6074 Corte Del Cedro

6074 Corte Del Cedro, Carlsbad, CA 92011 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6074 Corte Del Cedro, Carlsbad, CA 92011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6074 Corte Del Cedro, Carlsbad
Zip code 92011
County San Diego
Neighborhood Industrial Corridor - City Centre

Sales & Tax Overview for 6074 Corte Del Cedro, Carlsbad

Sale date 03/19/2015
Sale price $356,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,613

Lot & Building Information for 6074 Corte Del Cedro, Carlsbad

Building sqft 2,978
Building class Condominums - Industrial (47)
Acreage 0.079
Units 1
Year built 1982

Other Property Data for 6074 Corte Del Cedro, Carlsbad

• • Improvements for 6074 Corte Del Cedro, Carlsbad , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6074 Corte Del Cedro, Carlsbad

How many sq. ft. does 6074 Corte Del Cedro, Carlsbad, CA 92011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Condominums - Industrial (47) located at 6074 Corte Del Cedro, Carlsbad, CA 92011 has a total of 2,978 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6074 Corte Del Cedro, Carlsbad, CA 92011?

6074 Corte Del Cedro, Carlsbad, CA 92011 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $427,760.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6074 Corte Del Cedro, Carlsbad

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6074 Corte Del Cedro, Carlsbad, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2015 $356,000
03/07/2011 $425,000
09/23/2005 $575,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6074 Corte Del Cedro, Carlsbad with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6074 Corte Del Cedro, Carlsbad

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/19/2015 Deed
03/07/2011 Deed
09/23/2005 Deed
09/26/1997 Deed
08/19/1997 Deed
05/20/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6074 Corte Del Cedro, Carlsbad

Access detailed property tax data for 6074 Corte Del Cedro, Carlsbad, CA 92011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,613
Market value $427,760

Assessment History for 6074 Corte Del Cedro, Carlsbad

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6074 Corte Del Cedro, Carlsbad, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $427,760 1.0783 $4,613 +3.55%
2024-2025 $419,373 1.0622 $4,455 +0.49%
2023-2024 $411,151 1.0782 $4,433 +1.58%
2022-2023 $403,090 1.0827 $4,364 +0.75%
2021-2022 $395,188 1.09606 $4,331 -0.36%

Permits for 6074 Corte Del Cedro, Carlsbad

The complete history of permits filed for 6074 Corte Del Cedro, Carlsbad, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carlsbad residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,438,000
-0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
5.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carlsbad so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carlsbad and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carlsbad and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,190
Median age 43.3
Average household income $189,463
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 9,094
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,381,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,168,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6074 Corte Del Cedro, Carlsbad, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).