87-40 121st Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 87-40 121st Street |
| Neighborhood | Richmond Hill |
| Zip code | 11418 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 09330-0018 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 87-40 121st Street, Richmond Hill
| Purchase date | 01/27/2022 |
| Purchase price | $46,500,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $229,309 |
Lot & Building Information for 87-40 121st Street, Richmond Hill
| Lot sqft | 21,750 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Self-Storage Warehouse (E7) |
| Building sqft | 82,953 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 6 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Year last altered | 2016 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 27 |
| Community district | 9 |
| Closest police station | 1.29 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.28 Miles |
Other Property Data for 87-40 121st Street, Richmond Hill
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 87-40 121st Street, Richmond Hill
This Self-Storage Warehouse (E7) located at 87-40 121st Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 has a total of 82,953 square feet and a current price per square foot of $560.
What is the year built & the current market value of 87-40 121st Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418?87-40 121st Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,948,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 87-40 121st Street, Richmond Hill
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 87-40 121st Street, Richmond Hill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87-40 121st Street, Richmond Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 87-40 121st Street, Richmond Hill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 87-40 121st Street, Richmond Hill
Access detailed property tax data for 87-40 121st Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $165,839 |
| Estimated property tax: | $229,309 |