San Diego County  »  601 Sycamore Ave

601 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information

601 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

601 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, CA 92083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 601 Sycamore Avenue, Vista
Zip code 92083
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 601 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

Sale date 02/27/1996
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,388

Lot & Building Information for 601 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

Building sqft 1,758
Building class Restaurant (35)
Acreage 0.391
Year built 1996

Other Property Data for 601 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

• • Improvements for 601 Sycamore Avenue, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 601 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

How many sq. ft. does 601 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, CA 92083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant (35) located at 601 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, CA 92083 has a total of 1,758 square feet and a current price per square foot of $967.

What is the year built & the current market value of 601 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, CA 92083?

601 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, CA 92083 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $996,744.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 601 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 601 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/1996 $1,700,000

Title Documents for 601 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/27/1996 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 601 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 601 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, CA 92083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,388
Market value $996,744

Assessment History for 601 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 601 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $996,744 1.1425 $11,388 +5.57%
2024-2025 $977,201 1.1039 $10,787 +1.87%
2023-2024 $958,041 1.1053 $10,589 +1.37%
2022-2023 $939,257 1.1122 $10,446 +1.68%
2021-2022 $920,841 1.11565 $10,273 -0.06%

Permits for 601 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 601 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,375
Median age 34.7
Average household income $124,255
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 11,715
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 601 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map