San Diego County  »  1890 Maya CT

1890 Maya Court, Vista, CA 92081 Property Information

1890 Maya Court, Vista, CA 92081 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1890 Maya Court, Vista, CA 92081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1890 Maya Court, Vista
Zip code 92081
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1890 Maya Court, Vista

Sale date 09/23/2013
Sale price $679,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,322

Lot & Building Information for 1890 Maya Court, Vista

Building sqft 2,833
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.239 i
Units 1
Year built 1983
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 1890 Maya Court, Vista

• • Improvements for 1890 Maya Court, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1890 Maya Court, Vista

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1890 Maya Court, Vista, CA 92081?

1890 Maya Court, Vista, CA 92081 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,833 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1890 Maya Court, Vista, CA 92081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $832,348, the tax amount paid for 1890 Maya Court, Vista, CA 92081 is $9,401.

When was 1890 Maya Court, Vista, CA 92081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1890 Maya Court, Vista, CA 92081 was last sold in 09/23/2013 for $679,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1890 Maya Court, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1890 Maya Court, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2013 $679,000
03/26/2002 $443,000
06/17/1994 $335,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1890 Maya Court, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1890 Maya Court, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/23/2013 Deed
03/26/2002 Deed
06/17/1994 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1890 Maya Court, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 1890 Maya Court, Vista, CA 92081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,401
Current property tax $9,322
Market value $832,348

Assessment History for 1890 Maya Court, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1890 Maya Court, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $832,348 1.1295 $9,401 +6.06%
2024-2025 $816,029 1.0863 $8,865 +2.45%
2023-2024 $800,029 1.0815 $8,652 +0.24%
2022-2023 $784,344 1.1005 $8,632 +2.30%
2021-2022 $768,965 1.09728 $8,438 -0.69%

Permits for 1890 Maya Court, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 1890 Maya Court, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$899,000
4.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$500
-2.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1890 Maya Court, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1890 Maya Court, Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Big Tree Little Preschool Kindergarten NR Private K 6 0.68
West Coast Baptist School NR Private K-7 13 0.74
Classical Academy Vista NR Charter K-8 573 0.80
National University Academy NR Charter K-12 39 0.81
National University Academy Dual Language Institut 8 Charter K-8 240 0.84

Nearest middle schools

West Coast Baptist School NR Private K-7 13 0.74
Classical Academy Vista NR Charter K-8 573 0.80
National University Academy NR Charter K-12 39 0.81
Vista Adult NR Public 0 1.19

Nearest high schools

National University Academy NR Charter K-12 39 0.81
Rancho Buena Vista High School 7 Public 9-12 1,959 0.85
Vista Adult NR Public 0 1.19
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.81
Carpe Diem Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.86

Neighbors for 1890 Maya Court, Vista

Here are the neighbors for 1890 Maya Court, Vista.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1223 Countrywood Ln, Vista 2,833 11/26/2018 $730,000
1214 Countrywood Ln, Vista 2,253 04/18/2006 $575,000
1210 Countrywood Ln, Vista 2,767 09/25/2007 $650,000
1207 Countrywood Ln, Vista 2,253
1218 Countrywood Ln, Vista 3,851 07/23/2002 $530,000
1235 Countrywood Ln, Vista 2,833 04/22/2016 $642,000
1211 Countrywood Ln, Vista 2,833 02/13/2006 $780,000
1231 Countrywood Ln, Vista 2,434 03/10/1998 $277,500
1879 Maya CT, Vista 1,984 10/21/2016 $450,000
1243 Countrywood Ln, Vista 2,833 08/29/2007
1883 Maya CT, Vista 2,833 10/04/2007
1224 Countrywood Ln, Vista 2,767 01/03/2022 $1,100,000
1219 Countrywood Ln, Vista 2,253 07/11/2008 $552,000
1887 Maya CT, Vista 2,524 03/25/1999 $355,000
1247 Countrywood Ln, Vista 2,253 07/12/2021 $920,000
1230 Countrywood Ln, Vista 2,253 06/29/1989 $285,000
1886 Maya CT, Vista 2,767 09/02/2022 $1,350,000
1227 Countrywood Ln, Vista 2,253 10/30/2009 $555,000
1203 Countrywood Ln, Vista 2,833 09/03/1996
1181 Countrywood Ln, Vista 2,253 06/09/2023 $1,375,000