San Diego County  »  591 Sirginson Rd

591 Sirginson Road, San Marcos, CA 92069 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

591 Sirginson Road, San Marcos, CA 92069
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 591 Sirginson Road, San Marcos
Zip code 92069
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 591 Sirginson Road, San Marcos

Sale date 07/30/2021
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,093

Lot & Building Information for 591 Sirginson Road, San Marcos

Building sqft 1,664
Building class Duplex or Double (12)
Acreage 0.163
Units 2
Year built 1980
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 591 Sirginson Road, San Marcos

• • Improvements for 591 Sirginson Road, San Marcos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 591 Sirginson Road, San Marcos

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 591 Sirginson Road, San Marcos, CA 92069?

591 Sirginson Road, San Marcos, CA 92069 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,664 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 591 Sirginson Road, San Marcos, CA 92069 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $795,905, the tax amount paid for 591 Sirginson Road, San Marcos, CA 92069 is $9,093.

When was 591 Sirginson Road, San Marcos, CA 92069 last sold and what was the last sale price?

591 Sirginson Road, San Marcos, CA 92069 was last sold in 07/30/2021 for $750,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 591 Sirginson Road, San Marcos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 591 Sirginson Road, San Marcos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2021 $750,000
01/14/2003 $345,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 591 Sirginson Road, San Marcos with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 591 Sirginson Road, San Marcos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/30/2021
01/14/2003 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 591 Sirginson Road, San Marcos

Access detailed property tax data for 591 Sirginson Road, San Marcos, CA 92069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,093
Market value $795,905

Assessment History for 591 Sirginson Road, San Marcos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 591 Sirginson Road, San Marcos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $795,905 1.1425 $9,093 +5.57%
2024-2025 $780,300 1.1039 $8,614 +1.87%
2023-2024 $765,000 1.1053 $8,456 +1.36%
2022-2023 $750,000 1.1122 $8,342 +61.98%
2021-2022 $461,608 1.11565 $5,150 -0.06%

Permits for 591 Sirginson Road, San Marcos

The complete history of permits filed for 591 Sirginson Road, San Marcos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Marcos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$974,500
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$525
-6.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Marcos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Marcos and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Marcos and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 591 Sirginson Road, San Marcos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 591 Sirginson Road, San Marcos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools