San Diego County  »  657 Corte Loren

657 Corte Loren, San Marcos, CA 92069 Property Information

657 Corte Loren, San Marcos, CA 92069 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

657 Corte Loren, San Marcos, CA 92069
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 657 Corte Loren, San Marcos
Zip code 92069
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 657 Corte Loren, San Marcos

Sale date 05/10/2023
Sale price $1,070,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,719

Lot & Building Information for 657 Corte Loren, San Marcos

Building sqft 2,723
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.129
Units 1
Year built 1990
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 657 Corte Loren, San Marcos

• • Improvements for 657 Corte Loren, San Marcos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 657 Corte Loren, San Marcos

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 657 Corte Loren, San Marcos, CA 92069?

657 Corte Loren, San Marcos, CA 92069 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,723 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 657 Corte Loren, San Marcos, CA 92069 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,113,228, the tax amount paid for 657 Corte Loren, San Marcos, CA 92069 is $12,718.

When was 657 Corte Loren, San Marcos, CA 92069 last sold and what was the last sale price?

657 Corte Loren, San Marcos, CA 92069 was last sold in 05/10/2023 for $1,070,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 657 Corte Loren, San Marcos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 657 Corte Loren, San Marcos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2023 $1,070,000
09/19/2019 $700,000
06/14/1995 $189,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 657 Corte Loren, San Marcos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 657 Corte Loren, San Marcos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/10/2023
09/19/2019
05/19/1998 Deed
06/14/1995 Deed
11/21/1994 Deed
11/21/1994 Trustees Deed
09/09/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 657 Corte Loren, San Marcos

Access detailed property tax data for 657 Corte Loren, San Marcos, CA 92069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,719
Market value $1,113,228

Assessment History for 657 Corte Loren, San Marcos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 657 Corte Loren, San Marcos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,113,228 1.1425 $12,719 +5.57%
2024-2025 $1,091,400 1.1039 $12,048 +48.14%
2023-2024 $735,822 1.1053 $8,133 +1.37%
2022-2023 $721,395 1.1122 $8,023 +1.68%
2021-2022 $707,251 1.11565 $7,890 -0.07%

Permits for 657 Corte Loren, San Marcos

The complete history of permits filed for 657 Corte Loren, San Marcos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Marcos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$974,500
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$525
-6.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Marcos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Marcos and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Marcos and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 657 Corte Loren, San Marcos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 657 Corte Loren, San Marcos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map