San Diego County  »  750 Via Cafetal

750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos, CA 92069 Property Information

750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos, CA 92069 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos, CA 92069
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos
Zip code 92069
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos

Sale date 09/06/2002
Sale price $459,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,515

Lot & Building Information for 750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos

Building sqft 2,910
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.139
Units 1
Year built 2001
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos

• • Improvements for 750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos, CA 92069?

750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos, CA 92069 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,910 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos, CA 92069 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $664,762, the tax amount paid for 750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos, CA 92069 is $7,594.

When was 750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos, CA 92069 last sold?

750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos, CA 92069 was last sold in 03/09/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2002 $459,000
07/14/2000 $348,000
12/01/1999 $1,482,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/09/2006 Deed
12/29/2004 Deed
09/06/2002 Deed
07/14/2000 Deed
12/01/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos

Access detailed property tax data for 750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos, CA 92069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,595
Current property tax $7,515
Market value $664,762

Assessment History for 750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $664,762 1.1425 $7,595 +5.57%
2024-2025 $651,729 1.1039 $7,194 +1.87%
2023-2024 $638,951 1.1053 $7,062 +1.37%
2022-2023 $626,423 1.1122 $6,967 +1.68%
2021-2022 $614,141 1.11565 $6,852 -0.06%

Permits for 750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos

The complete history of permits filed for 750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Marcos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$974,500
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$525
-6.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Marcos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Marcos and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Marcos and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paloma Elementary School 9 Public K-5 715 0.47
Christian Liberty Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.75
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.85
Taylion San Diego Academy NR Charter K-12 153 0.91
Joli Ann Leichtag Elementary School 5 Public K-5 599 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Christian Liberty Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.75
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.85
Taylion San Diego Academy NR Charter K-12 153 0.91
Saint Joseph Academy NR Private K-12 320 1.38
Carpe Diem Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.39

Nearest high schools

Christian Liberty Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.75
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.85
Taylion San Diego Academy NR Charter K-12 153 0.91
Saint Joseph Academy NR Private K-12 320 1.38
Carpe Diem Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.39

Neighbors for 750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos

Here are the neighbors for 750 Via Cafetal, San Marcos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
754 Via Cafetal, San Marcos 3,123 05/26/2000 $363,500
1289 Avenida Fragata, San Marcos 2,105 10/01/2009 $400,000
1285 Avenida Fragata, San Marcos 1,762 08/10/2009 $370,000
753 Via Cafetal, San Marcos 2,910 12/28/2018 $645,000
739 Via Cafetal, San Marcos 3,307 06/13/2014 $695,000
742 Via Cafetal, San Marcos 3,555 05/03/2006
745 Via Cafetal, San Marcos 3,123 12/08/2023
752 Via Cafetal, San Marcos 3,555 04/04/2023 $1,270,000
751 Via Cafetal, San Marcos 3,555 08/15/2018 $780,000
755 Via Cafetal, San Marcos 3,555 11/10/2015 $693,000
1275 Avenida Fragata, San Marcos 1,762 05/07/2012 $365,000
748 Via Cafetal, San Marcos 3,555 05/26/2000 $408,500
738 Via Cafetal, San Marcos 3,555 12/11/2020 $855,000
1291 Avenida Fragata, San Marcos 1,652 06/24/2021 $835,000
1279 Avenida Fragata, San Marcos 1,652 02/27/2009 $360,000
749 Via Cafetal, San Marcos 2,910 03/12/2021 $935,000
1293 Avenida Fragata, San Marcos 2,105 11/21/2008 $380,000
1283 Avenida Fragata, San Marcos 2,105 02/26/2025 $1,100,000
1277 Avenida Fragata, San Marcos 2,105 09/19/2024 $1,075,000
744 Via Cafetal, San Marcos 2,910 08/11/2005