San Diego County  »  1060 Joshua Way

1060 Joshua Way, Vista, CA 92081 Property Information

1060 Joshua Way, Vista, CA 92081 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1060 Joshua Way, Vista, CA 92081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1060 Joshua Way, Vista
Zip code 92081
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1060 Joshua Way, Vista

Sale date 11/18/2016
Sale price $1,120,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,682

Lot & Building Information for 1060 Joshua Way, Vista

Building sqft 7,284
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 0.91
Units 1
Year built 1990

Other Property Data for 1060 Joshua Way, Vista

• • Improvements for 1060 Joshua Way, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1060 Joshua Way, Vista

How many sq. ft. does 1060 Joshua Way, Vista, CA 92081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 1060 Joshua Way, Vista, CA 92081 has a total of 7,284 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1060 Joshua Way, Vista, CA 92081?

1060 Joshua Way, Vista, CA 92081 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,299,851.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1060 Joshua Way, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1060 Joshua Way, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2016 $1,120,000
03/26/2014 $937,000
11/14/2003 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1060 Joshua Way, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1060 Joshua Way, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/18/2016
03/26/2014 Deed
09/08/2004 Deed
11/14/2003 Deed
07/14/1999 Deed
09/28/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1060 Joshua Way, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 1060 Joshua Way, Vista, CA 92081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,682
Market value $1,299,851

Assessment History for 1060 Joshua Way, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1060 Joshua Way, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,299,851 1.1295 $14,682 +6.06%
2024-2025 $1,274,364 1.0863 $13,843 +2.45%
2023-2024 $1,249,378 1.0815 $13,512 +0.24%
2022-2023 $1,224,882 1.1005 $13,480 +2.30%
2021-2022 $1,200,865 1.09728 $13,177 -0.68%

Permits for 1060 Joshua Way, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 1060 Joshua Way, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,002
Median age 38.5
Average household income $132,232
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 10,939
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $865,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $752,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1060 Joshua Way, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map