San Diego County  »  362 Mulberry Dr

362 Mulberry Drive, San Marcos, CA 92069 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

362 Mulberry Drive, San Marcos, CA 92069
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 362 Mulberry Drive, San Marcos
Zip code 92069
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 362 Mulberry Drive, San Marcos

Sale date 10/16/2006
Sale price $1,260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,444

Lot & Building Information for 362 Mulberry Drive, San Marcos

Building sqft 9,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.72
Units 1
Year built 2008

Other Property Data for 362 Mulberry Drive, San Marcos

• • Improvements for 362 Mulberry Drive, San Marcos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 362 Mulberry Drive, San Marcos

How many sq. ft. does 362 Mulberry Drive, San Marcos, CA 92069 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 362 Mulberry Drive, San Marcos, CA 92069 has a total of 9,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $140.

What is the year built & the current market value of 362 Mulberry Drive, San Marcos, CA 92069?

362 Mulberry Drive, San Marcos, CA 92069 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,964,470.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 362 Mulberry Drive, San Marcos

No photo available
362 Mulberry Dr
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 05/05/2026
Last updated 05/05/2026
Lot size 0.72 Acre

View Listing

Brokers

Ronald L. King
Bob Willingham
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
362 Mulberry Dr
362 Mulberry Drive, San Marcos
Property Flex - Office
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $3,599,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 362 Mulberry Drive, San Marcos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 362 Mulberry Drive, San Marcos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2006 $1,260,000
06/02/2004 $1,100,000
05/22/1998 $330,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 362 Mulberry Drive, San Marcos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 362 Mulberry Drive, San Marcos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/16/2006 Deed
06/02/2004 Deed
05/22/1998 Deed
11/30/1994 Deed
02/14/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 362 Mulberry Drive, San Marcos

Access detailed property tax data for 362 Mulberry Drive, San Marcos, CA 92069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,444
Market value $1,964,470

Assessment History for 362 Mulberry Drive, San Marcos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 362 Mulberry Drive, San Marcos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,964,470 1.1425 $22,444 +5.57%
2024-2025 $1,925,952 1.1039 $21,261 +1.87%
2023-2024 $1,888,190 1.1053 $20,870 +1.37%
2022-2023 $1,851,168 1.1122 $20,589 +1.69%
2021-2022 $1,814,872 1.11565 $20,248 -0.07%

Permits for 362 Mulberry Drive, San Marcos

The complete history of permits filed for 362 Mulberry Drive, San Marcos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Marcos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$974,500
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$525
-6.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Marcos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Marcos and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Marcos and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,335
Median age 36.1
Average household income $123,340
Family households 75.0%
Occupied housing units 15,162
Owner occupied units 56.1%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $846,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $616,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 362 Mulberry Drive, San Marcos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).