San Diego County  »  1398 Poinsettia Ave

1398 Poinsettia Avenue, Vista, CA 92081 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1398 Poinsettia Avenue, Vista, CA 92081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1398 Poinsettia Avenue, Vista
Zip code 92081
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1398 Poinsettia Avenue, Vista

Sale date 10/30/2015
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,165

Lot & Building Information for 1398 Poinsettia Avenue, Vista

Building sqft 24,040
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 1.65
Units 1
Year built 1990

Other Property Data for 1398 Poinsettia Avenue, Vista

• • Improvements for 1398 Poinsettia Avenue, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1398 Poinsettia Avenue, Vista

How many sq. ft. does 1398 Poinsettia Avenue, Vista, CA 92081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 1398 Poinsettia Avenue, Vista, CA 92081 has a total of 24,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1398 Poinsettia Avenue, Vista, CA 92081?

1398 Poinsettia Avenue, Vista, CA 92081 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,077,868.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1398 Poinsettia Avenue, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1398 Poinsettia Avenue, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2015 $2,600,000
03/08/2006 $2,700,000
12/18/1992 $980,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1398 Poinsettia Avenue, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1398 Poinsettia Avenue, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/30/2015 Deed
03/08/2006 Deed
03/08/2006 Deed
12/18/1992 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1398 Poinsettia Avenue, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 1398 Poinsettia Avenue, Vista, CA 92081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,165
Market value $3,077,868

Assessment History for 1398 Poinsettia Avenue, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1398 Poinsettia Avenue, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,077,868 1.1425 $35,165 +5.57%
2024-2025 $3,017,518 1.1039 $33,310 +1.87%
2023-2024 $2,958,352 1.1053 $32,699 +1.37%
2022-2023 $2,900,346 1.1122 $32,258 +1.69%
2021-2022 $2,843,477 1.11565 $31,723 -0.07%

Permits for 1398 Poinsettia Avenue, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 1398 Poinsettia Avenue, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,002
Median age 38.5
Average household income $132,232
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 10,939
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $865,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $752,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1398 Poinsettia Avenue, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map