San Diego County  »  1832 Meadowlark Ranch Rd

1832 Meadowlark Ranch Road, San Marcos, CA 92078 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1832 Meadowlark Ranch Road, San Marcos, CA 92078
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1832 Meadowlark Ranch Road, San Marcos
Zip code 92078
County San Diego
Neighborhood Rancho LA Costa

Sales & Tax Overview for 1832 Meadowlark Ranch Road, San Marcos

Sale date 03/02/2021
Sale price $412,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,102

Lot & Building Information for 1832 Meadowlark Ranch Road, San Marcos

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 1.8

Other Property Data for 1832 Meadowlark Ranch Road, San Marcos

• • Improvements for 1832 Meadowlark Ranch Road, San Marcos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1832 Meadowlark Ranch Road, San Marcos

What is the market value of 1832 Meadowlark Ranch Road, San Marcos, CA 92078?

The current market value is $446,573.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1832 Meadowlark Ranch Road, San Marcos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1832 Meadowlark Ranch Road, San Marcos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2021 $412,000
07/23/2004 $505,000
01/28/2004 $173,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1832 Meadowlark Ranch Road, San Marcos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1832 Meadowlark Ranch Road, San Marcos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/02/2021
07/23/2004 Deed
01/28/2004 Deed
10/15/2002 Quitclaim Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1832 Meadowlark Ranch Road, San Marcos

Access detailed property tax data for 1832 Meadowlark Ranch Road, San Marcos, CA 92078. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,102
Market value $446,573

Assessment History for 1832 Meadowlark Ranch Road, San Marcos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1832 Meadowlark Ranch Road, San Marcos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $446,573 1.1425 $5,102 +5.57%
2024-2025 $437,817 1.1039 $4,833 +1.87%
2023-2024 $429,233 1.1053 $4,744 +1.50%
2022-2023 $420,240 1.1122 $4,674 -30.18%
2021-2022 $600,000 1.11565 $6,694 -0.06%

Permits for 1832 Meadowlark Ranch Road, San Marcos

The complete history of permits filed for 1832 Meadowlark Ranch Road, San Marcos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Marcos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$974,500
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$525
-6.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Marcos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Marcos and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Marcos and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1832 Meadowlark Ranch Road, San Marcos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1832 Meadowlark Ranch Road, San Marcos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.