San Diego County  »  2110 Campo Pl

2110 Campo Place, Escondido, CA 92027 Property Information

2110 Campo Place, Escondido, CA 92027 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2110 Campo Place, Escondido, CA 92027
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2110 Campo Place, Escondido
Zip code 92027
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2110 Campo Place, Escondido

Sale date 07/20/2021
Sale price $1,156,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,631

Lot & Building Information for 2110 Campo Place, Escondido

Building sqft 3,271
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 1.76
Units 1
Year built 1992
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Estate I : 1 Du/1,2,4,20 Acres (R-E I)

Other Property Data for 2110 Campo Place, Escondido

• • Improvements for 2110 Campo Place, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2110 Campo Place, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 2110 Campo Place, Escondido, CA 92027 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 2110 Campo Place, Escondido, CA 92027 has a total of 3,271 square feet and a current price per square foot of $353.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2110 Campo Place, Escondido, CA 92027?

2110 Campo Place, Escondido, CA 92027 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,114,881.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2110 Campo Place, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2110 Campo Place, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2021 $1,156,000
02/27/2015 $625,000
07/20/1993 $285,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2110 Campo Place, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2110 Campo Place, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/20/2021
02/27/2015 Deed
07/20/1993 Deed
12/31/1992 Trustees Deed
06/06/1990 Deed
03/17/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2110 Campo Place, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 2110 Campo Place, Escondido, CA 92027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,711
Current property tax $12,631
Market value $1,114,881

Assessment History for 2110 Campo Place, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2110 Campo Place, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,114,881 1.1401 $12,711 +2.06%
2024-2025 $1,093,021 1.1394 $12,454 +9.09%
2023-2024 $1,004,924 1.136 $11,416 -13.87%
2022-2023 $1,156,000 1.1465 $13,254 +66.01%
2021-2022 $693,945 1.15049 $7,984 -0.44%

Permits for 2110 Campo Place, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 2110 Campo Place, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/05/2022
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2110 Campo Place, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2110 Campo Place, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2110 Campo Place, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.