San Diego County  »  739 Daisy St

739 Daisy Street, Escondido, CA 92027 Property Information

739 Daisy Street, Escondido, CA 92027 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

739 Daisy Street, Escondido, CA 92027
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 739 Daisy Street, Escondido
Zip code 92027
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 739 Daisy Street, Escondido

Sale date 12/18/2003
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,842

Lot & Building Information for 739 Daisy Street, Escondido

Building sqft 1,144
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1961
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Urban I : up to 5.5 Du/Acre (R)

Other Property Data for 739 Daisy Street, Escondido

• • Improvements for 739 Daisy Street, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 739 Daisy Street, Escondido

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 739 Daisy Street, Escondido, CA 92027?

739 Daisy Street, Escondido, CA 92027 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,144 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 739 Daisy Street, Escondido, CA 92027 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $512,410, the tax amount paid for 739 Daisy Street, Escondido, CA 92027 is $5,841.

When was 739 Daisy Street, Escondido, CA 92027 last sold and what was the last sale price?

739 Daisy Street, Escondido, CA 92027 was last sold in 12/18/2003 for $330,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 739 Daisy Street, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 739 Daisy Street, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2003 $330,000
05/04/2001 $200,000
04/15/1997 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 739 Daisy Street, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 739 Daisy Street, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/18/2003 Deed
12/18/2003 Deed
05/04/2001 Deed
04/15/1997 Deed
02/07/1997 Trustees Deed
03/06/1995 Dec Distribution
07/13/1990 Deed
03/24/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 739 Daisy Street, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 739 Daisy Street, Escondido, CA 92027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,842
Market value $512,410

Assessment History for 739 Daisy Street, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 739 Daisy Street, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $512,410 1.1401 $5,842 +2.06%
2024-2025 $502,363 1.1394 $5,724 +2.31%
2023-2024 $492,514 1.136 $5,595 +1.07%
2022-2023 $482,857 1.1465 $5,536 +1.65%
2021-2022 $473,390 1.15049 $5,446 -0.43%

Permits for 739 Daisy Street, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 739 Daisy Street, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 739 Daisy Street, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 739 Daisy Street, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kings Academy NR Private PK-11 45 0.30
Kings Academy NR Private PK-11 45 0.30
Rose Elementary School 4 Public K-5 491 0.32
Glen View Elementary School 5 Public K-5 608 0.43
Ascension Lutheran NR Private K-8 33 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Kings Academy NR Private PK-11 45 0.30
Ascension Lutheran NR Private K-8 33 0.56
Heritage K-8 Charter School 8 Charter K-8 1,328 0.57