San Diego County  »  810 Paula St

810 Paula Street, Escondido, CA 92027 Property Information

810 Paula Street, Escondido, CA 92027 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

810 Paula Street, Escondido, CA 92027
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 810 Paula Street, Escondido
Zip code 92027
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 810 Paula Street, Escondido

Current property tax $1,282

Lot & Building Information for 810 Paula Street, Escondido

Building sqft 1,741
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1975
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Urban I : up to 5.5 Du/Acre (R)

Other Property Data for 810 Paula Street, Escondido

• • Improvements for 810 Paula Street, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 810 Paula Street, Escondido

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 810 Paula Street, Escondido, CA 92027?

810 Paula Street, Escondido, CA 92027 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,741 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 810 Paula Street, Escondido, CA 92027 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $119,423, the tax amount paid for 810 Paula Street, Escondido, CA 92027 is $1,361.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 810 Paula Street, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 810 Paula Street, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 810 Paula Street, Escondido

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 810 Paula Street, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 810 Paula Street, Escondido, CA 92027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,362
Current property tax $1,282
Market value $119,423

Assessment History for 810 Paula Street, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 810 Paula Street, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $119,423 1.1401 $1,362 +2.06%
2024-2025 $117,083 1.1394 $1,334 +2.30%
2023-2024 $114,788 1.136 $1,304 +1.08%
2022-2023 $112,539 1.1465 $1,290 +1.63%
2021-2022 $110,333 1.15049 $1,269 -0.44%

Permits for 810 Paula Street, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 810 Paula Street, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/07/2021
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 810 Paula Street, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 810 Paula Street, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 810 Paula Street, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glen View Elementary School 5 Public K-5 608 0.06
Ascension Lutheran NR Private K-8 33 0.44
Kings Academy NR Private PK-11 45 0.60
Kings Academy NR Private PK-11 45 0.60
Rose Elementary School 4 Public K-5 491 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Ascension Lutheran NR Private K-8 33 0.44
Kings Academy NR Private PK-11 45 0.60
Heritage K-8 Charter School 8 Charter K-8 1,328 0.82
Quantum Academy 7 Public 4-8 306 1.13
Christian Life Academy NR Private K-12 51 1.19

Nearest high schools

Kings Academy NR Private PK-11 45 0.60
Escondido Charter High School 9 Charter 9-12 927 0.70
Christian Life Academy NR Private K-12 51 1.19
Valley High (Continuation) School 2 Public 9-12 277 1.29
Orange Glen High School 5 Public 9-12 1,974 1.48

Neighbors for 810 Paula Street, Escondido

Here are the neighbors for 810 Paula Street, Escondido.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2210 E Mission Ave, Escondido 1,190 07/02/2018 $289,000
2140 E Mission Ave, Escondido 1,190 12/15/2008 $185,000
2149 Medford Ave, Escondido 1,457 04/15/2022 $750,000
814 Paula St, Escondido 1,457
2202 Medford Pl, Escondido 1,406 11/01/2022 $625,000
2226 Medford Pl, Escondido 1,648 09/29/2023 $350,000
2148 E Mission Ave, Escondido 1,457 12/04/2006
821 Paula St, Escondido 1,617 09/20/2021 $600,000
840 Paula St, Escondido 1,358 11/04/2025 $749,500
2202 Montemar Ave, Escondido 1,457 01/30/2015 $318,000
2220 Medford Pl, Escondido 1,490 12/19/2012 $248,000
2232 Medford Pl, Escondido 1,648
2206 E Mission Ave, Escondido 1,617 05/09/2002 $249,000
2148 Medford Ave, Escondido 1,190 03/20/2024 $782,000
2208 Medford Pl, Escondido 1,250 04/02/2003 $279,000
2141 Medford Ave, Escondido 1,457 09/29/2004
2140 Medford Ave, Escondido 1,457 07/30/2020 $525,000
820 Paula St, Escondido 1,793 11/27/2002 $331,364
2214 Medford Pl, Escondido 1,490
827 Paula St, Escondido 1,358 09/16/1988 $125,000