San Diego County  »  2054 Skyview Gln

2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido, CA 92027 Property Information

2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido, CA 92027 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido, CA 92027
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido
Zip code 92027
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido

Sale date 04/01/2022
Sale price $815,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,246

Lot & Building Information for 2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido

Building sqft 1,790
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.104
Units 1
Year built 1986
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Suburban : up to 3.3 Du/Acre (R)

Other Property Data for 2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido

• • Improvements for 2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido, CA 92027?

2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido, CA 92027 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,790 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido, CA 92027 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $818,000, the tax amount paid for 2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido, CA 92027 is $9,326.

When was 2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido, CA 92027 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido, CA 92027 was last sold in 04/01/2022 for $815,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2022 $815,000
03/17/2017 $482,000
06/30/1993 $149,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/01/2022
03/17/2017
10/22/2002 Deed
06/30/1993 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido, CA 92027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,326
Current property tax $9,246
Market value $818,000

Assessment History for 2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $818,000 1.1401 $9,326 +0.06%
2024-2025 $818,000 1.1394 $9,320 +11.02%
2023-2024 $739,000 1.136 $8,395 +38.90%
2022-2023 $527,134 1.1465 $6,044 +1.65%
2021-2022 $516,799 1.15049 $5,946 -0.44%

Permits for 2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ascension Lutheran NR Private K-8 33 0.49
Hidden Valley Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.81
Kings Academy NR Private PK-11 45 0.81
Kings Academy NR Private PK-11 45 0.81
Conway Elementary School 4 Public K-6 515 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Ascension Lutheran NR Private K-8 33 0.49
Hidden Valley Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.81
Kings Academy NR Private PK-11 45 0.81
Rincon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 863 0.96
Rocky View NR Private 2-8 8 1.02

Nearest high schools

Hidden Valley Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.81
Kings Academy NR Private PK-11 45 0.81
Escondido Charter High School 9 Charter 9-12 927 1.44
Calvin Christian School NR Private PK-12 409 1.49
Escondido High School 5 Public 9-12 1,898 1.65

Neighbors for 2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido

Here are the neighbors for 2054 Skyview Gln, Escondido.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2030 Skyview Gln, Escondido 1,291 03/22/1996 $133,000
2118 Skyview Gln, Escondido 1,412 05/19/2008 $283,000
2050 Skyview Gln, Escondido 1,520 10/04/2004
2042 Skyview Gln, Escondido 1,520 08/04/2015 $350,000
2148 Skyview Gln, Escondido 1,412
2151 Skyview Gln, Escondido 1,520 12/16/2013 $349,000
2046 Skyview Gln, Escondido 1,485 08/11/2010 $305,000
2026 Skyview Gln, Escondido 1,603 10/26/2016 $471,000
2134 Skyview Gln, Escondido 1,412 09/13/2021 $610,000
2034 Skyview Gln, Escondido 1,520 11/23/2004 $405,000
2126 Skyview Gln, Escondido 1,834 07/10/2017 $485,000
2140 Skyview Gln, Escondido 1,834 12/06/1995 $138,000
2152 E Lincoln Ave, Escondido 1,434 04/11/2000 $184,000
2142 E Lincoln Ave, Escondido 1,422 05/13/1993 $134,000
2058 Skyview Gln, Escondido 1,848 12/21/2000 $225,000
2102 Skyview Gln, Escondido 1,834 05/19/2015 $405,000
2110 Skyview Gln, Escondido 1,412 09/07/2021 $650,000
2164 Skyview Gln, Escondido 1,412 01/09/2017 $420,000
2132 E Lincoln Ave, Escondido 1,434
2122 E Lincoln Ave, Escondido 1,434 12/31/2019