San Diego County  »  704 Center Dr

704 Center Drive, San Marcos, CA 92069 Property Information

704 Center Drive, San Marcos, CA 92069 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

704 Center Drive, San Marcos, CA 92069
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 704 Center Drive, San Marcos
Alternate address(es) 705 Center Dr #101
Zip code 92069
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 704 Center Drive, San Marcos

Sale date 02/01/1999
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,658

Lot & Building Information for 704 Center Drive, San Marcos

Building sqft 15,608
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 1.26
Units 1
Year built 1991

Other Property Data for 704 Center Drive, San Marcos

• • Improvements for 704 Center Drive, San Marcos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 704 Center Drive, San Marcos

How many sq. ft. does 704 Center Drive, San Marcos, CA 92069 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 704 Center Drive, San Marcos, CA 92069 has a total of 15,608 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 704 Center Drive, San Marcos, CA 92069?

704 Center Drive, San Marcos, CA 92069 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,158,279.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 4 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 704 Center Drive, San Marcos

No photo available
Nordahl Retail Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/14/2026
Last updated 05/23/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Sullivan Roche
Delaney Roche
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 103 Interior Retail Listing price not available 1,100 Sullivan Roche
Delaney Roche
Suite 107 Interior Retail Listing price not available 1,200 Sullivan Roche
Delaney Roche
Suite 108 Interior Retail Listing price not available 900 Sullivan Roche
Delaney Roche
Suite 109/111 Interior Retail Listing price not available 3,361 Sullivan Roche
Delaney Roche
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Nordahl Retail Center
704 Center Drive, San Marcos
Property Retail
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 6561 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 704 Center Drive, San Marcos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 704 Center Drive, San Marcos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/1999 $1,200,000
12/16/1997 $685,000
12/10/1997 $2,088,700
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 704 Center Drive, San Marcos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 704 Center Drive, San Marcos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/01/1999 Deed
12/16/1997 Trustees Deed
12/10/1997 Deed
12/21/1989 Deed
05/19/1989 Deed
05/19/1989 Deed
05/19/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 704 Center Drive, San Marcos

Access detailed property tax data for 704 Center Drive, San Marcos, CA 92069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,658
Market value $2,158,279

Assessment History for 704 Center Drive, San Marcos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 704 Center Drive, San Marcos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,158,279 1.1425 $24,658 +5.57%
2024-2025 $2,115,961 1.1039 $23,358 +1.87%
2023-2024 $2,074,472 1.1053 $22,929 +1.37%
2022-2023 $2,033,797 1.1122 $22,620 +1.69%
2021-2022 $1,993,919 1.11565 $22,245 -0.07%

Permits for 704 Center Drive, San Marcos

The complete history of permits filed for 704 Center Drive, San Marcos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Marcos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$974,500
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$525
-6.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Marcos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Marcos and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Marcos and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,335
Median age 36.1
Average household income $123,340
Family households 75.0%
Occupied housing units 15,162
Owner occupied units 56.1%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $846,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $616,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 704 Center Drive, San Marcos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map