San Diego County  »  1482 Los Cedros Ln

1482 Los Cedros Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1482 Los Cedros Lane, Escondido, CA 92026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1482 Los Cedros Lane, Escondido
Zip code 92026
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1482 Los Cedros Lane, Escondido

Sale date 11/15/2017
Sale price $587,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,279

Lot & Building Information for 1482 Los Cedros Lane, Escondido

Building sqft 1,822
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.212
Units 1
Year built 1990
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Urban I : up to 5.5 Du/Acre (R)

Other Property Data for 1482 Los Cedros Lane, Escondido

• • Improvements for 1482 Los Cedros Lane, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1482 Los Cedros Lane, Escondido

How many square feet does 1482 Los Cedros Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 have?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 1482 Los Cedros Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 has a total of 1,822 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1482 Los Cedros Lane, Escondido, CA 92026?

1482 Los Cedros Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $820,838.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1482 Los Cedros Lane, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1482 Los Cedros Lane, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2017 $587,000
06/10/2004 $540,000
12/08/1997 $183,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1482 Los Cedros Lane, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1482 Los Cedros Lane, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/19/2020 Deed
11/15/2017
04/10/2017
06/10/2004 Deed
12/08/1997 Deed
11/12/1997 Deed
08/27/1997 Deed
11/27/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1482 Los Cedros Lane, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 1482 Los Cedros Lane, Escondido, CA 92026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,358
Current property tax $9,279
Market value $820,838

Assessment History for 1482 Los Cedros Lane, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1482 Los Cedros Lane, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $820,838 1.1401 $9,358 +2.06%
2024-2025 $804,744 1.1394 $9,169 +2.31%
2023-2024 $788,966 1.136 $8,963 +24.21%
2022-2023 $629,379 1.1465 $7,216 +1.65%
2021-2022 $617,039 1.15049 $7,099 -0.45%

Permits for 1482 Los Cedros Lane, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 1482 Los Cedros Lane, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/08/2023
11/17/2021
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1482 Los Cedros Lane, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1482 Los Cedros Lane, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1482 Los Cedros Lane, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.