San Diego County  »  1421 Archwood Pl

1421 Archwood Place, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1421 Archwood Place, Escondido, CA 92026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1421 Archwood Place, Escondido
Zip code 92026
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1421 Archwood Place, Escondido

Sale date 06/23/2015
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,340

Lot & Building Information for 1421 Archwood Place, Escondido

Building sqft 1,497
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.379
Units 1
Year built 1986
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Urban I : up to 5.5 Du/Acre (R)

Other Property Data for 1421 Archwood Place, Escondido

• • Improvements for 1421 Archwood Place, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1421 Archwood Place, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 1421 Archwood Place, Escondido, CA 92026 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 1421 Archwood Place, Escondido, CA 92026 has a total of 1,497 square feet and a current price per square foot of $273.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1421 Archwood Place, Escondido, CA 92026?

1421 Archwood Place, Escondido, CA 92026 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $563,128.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1421 Archwood Place, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1421 Archwood Place, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2015 $410,000
03/17/2008 $180,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1421 Archwood Place, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1421 Archwood Place, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/23/2015 Deed
03/17/2008 Deed
03/17/2008 Affidavit
03/17/2008 Affidavit
06/06/2002 Deed
01/16/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1421 Archwood Place, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 1421 Archwood Place, Escondido, CA 92026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,420
Current property tax $6,340
Market value $563,128

Assessment History for 1421 Archwood Place, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1421 Archwood Place, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $563,128 1.1401 $6,420 +16.64%
2024-2025 $483,087 1.1394 $5,504 +2.31%
2023-2024 $473,616 1.136 $5,380 +1.06%
2022-2023 $464,330 1.1465 $5,324 +1.65%
2021-2022 $455,226 1.15049 $5,237 -0.45%

Permits for 1421 Archwood Place, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 1421 Archwood Place, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1421 Archwood Place, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1421 Archwood Place, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.