San Diego County  »  1352 Timber Gln

1352 Timber Gln, Escondido, CA 92027 Property Information

1352 Timber Gln, Escondido, CA 92027 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1352 Timber Gln, Escondido, CA 92027
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1352 Timber Gln, Escondido
Zip code 92027
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1352 Timber Gln, Escondido

Sale date 02/27/2025
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,295

Lot & Building Information for 1352 Timber Gln, Escondido

Building sqft 1,649
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.312 i
Units 1
Year built 1989
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Suburban : up to 3.3 Du/Acre (R)

Other Property Data for 1352 Timber Gln, Escondido

• • Improvements for 1352 Timber Gln, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1352 Timber Gln, Escondido

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1352 Timber Gln, Escondido, CA 92027?

1352 Timber Gln, Escondido, CA 92027 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,649 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1352 Timber Gln, Escondido, CA 92027 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $903,000, the tax amount paid for 1352 Timber Gln, Escondido, CA 92027 is $10,295.

When was 1352 Timber Gln, Escondido, CA 92027 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1352 Timber Gln, Escondido, CA 92027 was last sold in 02/27/2025 for $850,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1352 Timber Gln, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1352 Timber Gln, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2025 $850,000
04/07/2022 $900,000
08/29/1997 $167,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1352 Timber Gln, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1352 Timber Gln, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/27/2025
04/07/2022
08/29/1997 Deed
11/15/1990 Deed
12/06/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1352 Timber Gln, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 1352 Timber Gln, Escondido, CA 92027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,295
Market value $903,000

Assessment History for 1352 Timber Gln, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1352 Timber Gln, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $903,000 1.1401 $10,295 +0.06%
2024-2025 $903,000 1.1394 $10,289 +10.99%
2023-2024 $816,000 1.136 $9,270 +203.93%
2022-2023 $265,989 1.1465 $3,050 +1.66%
2021-2022 $260,774 1.15049 $3,000 -0.46%

Permits for 1352 Timber Gln, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 1352 Timber Gln, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1352 Timber Gln, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1352 Timber Gln, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ascension Lutheran NR Private K-8 33 0.34
Kings Academy NR Private PK-11 45 0.51
Kings Academy NR Private PK-11 45 0.51
Conway Elementary School 4 Public K-6 515 0.57
Rose Elementary School 4 Public K-5 491 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Ascension Lutheran NR Private K-8 33 0.34
Kings Academy NR Private PK-11 45 0.51
Hidden Valley Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.97
Rincon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 863 1.01
Mission Middle School 5 Public 6-8 906 1.22

Nearest high schools

Kings Academy NR Private PK-11 45 0.51
Hidden Valley Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.97
Escondido Charter High School 9 Charter 9-12 927 1.19
Calvin Christian School NR Private PK-12 409 1.46
Escondido High School 5 Public 9-12 1,898 1.49

Neighbors for 1352 Timber Gln, Escondido

Here are the neighbors for 1352 Timber Gln, Escondido.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1408 Timber Gln, Escondido 1,349 07/22/2015 $420,000
1412 Timber Gln, Escondido 1,349 06/03/2021 $630,000
1436 Timber Gln, Escondido 1,360 04/30/2025 $780,000
1432 Timber Gln, Escondido 1,349
1407 Timber Gln, Escondido 1,360 12/04/2002 $315,000
1420 Timber Gln, Escondido 1,360 08/21/2025 $762,000
1428 Timber Gln, Escondido 1,360 12/11/2009 $254,000
1361 Timber Gln, Escondido 1,360 05/17/2017
1411 Timber Gln, Escondido 1,360 07/31/1997
1360 Timber Gln, Escondido 1,360 07/30/2007 $415,000
1416 Timber Gln, Escondido 1,349 09/06/2016 $431,000
1353 Timber Gln, Escondido 1,349 11/18/2005 $479,000
1813 Apache Gln, Escondido 1,360 08/07/2014 $350,000
1403 Timber Gln, Escondido 1,360 11/30/1990 $172,000
1349 Timber Gln, Escondido 1,549 05/10/2000
1357 Timber Gln, Escondido 1,360 06/15/2001 $239,500
1419 Timber Gln, Escondido 1,360 05/17/2004 $435,000
1356 Timber Gln, Escondido 1,649 12/20/2013 $410,000
1404 Timber Gln, Escondido 1,360 02/12/2014 $369,500
1415 Timber Gln, Escondido 1,349 10/20/1998 $170,000