San Diego County  »  2865 Executive Pl

2865 Executive Place, Escondido, CA 92029 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2865 Executive Place, Escondido, CA 92029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2865 Executive Place, Escondido
Zip code 92029
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2865 Executive Place, Escondido

Sale date 08/14/2009
Sale price $6,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $92,724

Lot & Building Information for 2865 Executive Place, Escondido

Building sqft 57,509
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 3.49
Units 1
Year built 1999

Other Property Data for 2865 Executive Place, Escondido

• • Improvements for 2865 Executive Place, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2865 Executive Place, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 2865 Executive Place, Escondido, CA 92029 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 2865 Executive Place, Escondido, CA 92029 has a total of 57,509 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2865 Executive Place, Escondido, CA 92029?

2865 Executive Place, Escondido, CA 92029 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,003,107.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2865 Executive Place, Escondido

Nordahl Business Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/23/2026
Last updated 05/22/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Aric Starck
Drew Dodds
Alexander Bush
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1 Floor Manufacturing Listing price not available 57,516 Aric Starck
Drew Dodds
Alexander Bush
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Nordahl Business Park
Nordahl Business Park
2865 Executive Place, Escondido
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 57516 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2865 Executive Place, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2865 Executive Place, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2009 $6,200,000
01/06/1998 $764,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2865 Executive Place, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2865 Executive Place, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/14/2009 Deed
01/06/1998 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2865 Executive Place, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 2865 Executive Place, Escondido, CA 92029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $92,724
Market value $8,003,107

Assessment History for 2865 Executive Place, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2865 Executive Place, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,003,107 1.1586 $92,724 +5.51%
2024-2025 $7,846,185 1.1201 $87,885 +1.75%
2023-2024 $7,692,339 1.1228 $86,370 -2.01%
2022-2023 $7,787,141 1.1319 $88,143 +1.99%
2021-2022 $7,605,948 1.1363 $86,426 -0.28%

Permits for 2865 Executive Place, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 2865 Executive Place, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/07/2022
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2865 Executive Place, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,726
Median age 43.2
Average household income $161,324
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 7,854
Owner occupied units 73.2%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,053,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $819,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2865 Executive Place, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).