San Diego County  »  715 N Broadway

Casa Escondida - 715 North Broadway, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Casa Escondida - 715 North Broadway, Escondido, CA 92025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 715 North Broadway, Escondido
Zip code 92025
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 715 North Broadway, Escondido

Sale date 11/24/1993
Sale price $10,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $192,332

Lot & Building Information for 715 North Broadway, Escondido

Building class Multiple 61 Units and Up (Commercial) (16)
Acreage 7.39
Units 330
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 715 North Broadway, Escondido

• • Improvements for 715 North Broadway, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 715 North Broadway, Escondido

When was Casa Escondida - 715 North Broadway, Escondido, CA 92025 built?

Casa Escondida - 715 North Broadway, Escondido, CA 92025 was built in 1987.

What is the assessed value of Casa Escondida - 715 North Broadway, Escondido, CA 92025 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,869,710, the tax amount paid for Casa Escondida - 715 North Broadway, Escondido, CA 92025 is $192,331.

When was Casa Escondida - 715 North Broadway, Escondido, CA 92025 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Casa Escondida - 715 North Broadway, Escondido, CA 92025 was last sold in 11/24/1993 for $10,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 715 North Broadway, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 715 North Broadway, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/1993 $10,000,000
06/23/1993 $10,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 715 North Broadway, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 715 North Broadway, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/24/1993 Deed
06/23/1993 Trustees Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 715 North Broadway, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for Casa Escondida - Casa Escondida - 715 North Broadway, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $192,332
Market value $16,869,710

Assessment History for 715 North Broadway, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 715 North Broadway, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,869,710 1.1401 $192,332 +2.06%
2024-2025 $16,538,933 1.1394 $188,445 +2.31%
2023-2024 $16,214,641 1.136 $184,198 +1.07%
2022-2023 $15,896,708 1.1465 $182,256 +1.65%
2021-2022 $15,585,008 1.15049 $179,304 -0.44%

Permits for 715 North Broadway, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 715 North Broadway, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/22/2025
05/28/2025
06/10/2022
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 715 North Broadway, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,989
Median age 36.4
Average household income $118,259
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 16,413
Owner occupied units 43.4%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $843,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 715 North Broadway, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).