San Diego County  »  520 W Valley Pkwy

Little Mo Storage - 520 West Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Little Mo Storage - 520 West Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 520 West Valley Parkway, Escondido
Zip code 92025
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 520 West Valley Parkway, Escondido

Sale date 12/13/2024
Sale price $5,775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $92,918

Lot & Building Information for 520 West Valley Parkway, Escondido

Building sqft 43,987
Building class Storage-Bulk (Tanks, Etc.) (44)
Acreage 2.6
Units 1

Other Property Data for 520 West Valley Parkway, Escondido

• • Improvements for 520 West Valley Parkway, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 520 West Valley Parkway, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does Little Mo Storage - 520 West Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage-Bulk (Tanks, Etc.) (44) located at Little Mo Storage - 520 West Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025 has a total of 43,987 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the market value of Little Mo Storage - 520 West Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025?

The current market value is $8,150,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 520 West Valley Parkway, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 520 West Valley Parkway, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2024 $5,775,000

Title Documents for 520 West Valley Parkway, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/13/2024
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 520 West Valley Parkway, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for Little Mo Storage - Little Mo Storage - 520 West Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $92,918
Market value $8,150,000

Assessment History for 520 West Valley Parkway, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 520 West Valley Parkway, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,150,000 1.1401 $92,918 +339.56%
2024-2025 $1,855,257 1.1394 $21,139 +2.31%
2023-2024 $1,818,881 1.136 $20,662 +1.06%
2022-2023 $1,783,218 1.1465 $20,445 +1.65%
2021-2022 $1,748,254 1.15049 $20,113 -0.44%

Permits for 520 West Valley Parkway, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 520 West Valley Parkway, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/26/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 520 West Valley Parkway, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,989
Median age 36.4
Average household income $118,259
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 16,413
Owner occupied units 43.4%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $843,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 520 West Valley Parkway, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).